» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Polly Stone

About this title: From the trio responsible for the successful 1,003 series-comes 1,003 Great Things About Being Jewish, the perfect humorous gift book to celebrate being Jewish.

Just a sampling of the gems within:

" They say Aunt Rose's matzo balls could sink a ship . . . in case you're interested in doing that.

" Everyone knows that kosher hot dogs rule.

" A Hanukkah bush is a lot easier to bring home than a Christmas tree.

" Cool-looking blue and silver wrapping paper instead of red and green.

" Where else does a 13-year-old get to say, "Today, I am a man"?

" "The remarkable thing about ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Polly Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Polly Stone, Lisa Birnbach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish used book

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Hodgman, Ann, and Stone, Polly

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish-New new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish-New

by Stone, Polly

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Just a bit of shelf wear hardly worth mentioning but it is new, crisp and unread! Publishers remainder mark on the edge to assure it is not returned to the store. Overview: The perfect humorous gift book to c. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Polly Stone, Lisa Birnbach

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish new book

1,003 Great Things about Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Hodgman, Ann, and Stone, Polly

price: $9.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Marx, Patricia / Hodgman, Ann / Stone, Polly

price: $10.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780740755293. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Polly Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Polly Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Stone, Polly, Birnbach, Lisa

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Stone, Polly

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Stone, Polly

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Stone, Polly

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Polly Stone, Lisa Birnbach

price: $7.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann And Stone,

price: $8.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANDREWS & MCMEEL Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. From the trio responsible for the successful 1, 003 series-comes 1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish, the perfect humorous gift book to celebrate being Jewish. Just a sampling of the gems within: " They say Aunt Rose's matzo balls could sink a ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Polly Stone

price: $9.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish used book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Birnbach, Lisa

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish new book

1, 003 Great Things About Being Jewish

by Stone, Polly

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780740755293 ISBN: 0740755293

Description: New. BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION. IT HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR AND A LIGHT CREASE TO SPINE FROM STORAGE. NEVER BEEN READ. FIRM AND CREASELESS SPINE, CLEAN COVER AND CRISP PAGES. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.