» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

About this title: From the bestselling author of the "Conversations with God" series comes an uplifting masterwork of comfort and compassion that offers hope along with some surprising revelations on the subject of death and dying.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good. MIssing dust jacket All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Good. 074326715X Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is very good. Text is clean and bright. No names or remainder marks. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends used book

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A9_5/9) Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 3/21/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Fine. 074326715X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, unmarked, some cover edge wear, light cover creasing All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight edgewear over all. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $5.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: Very Good. 0743267168. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends used book

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $6.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God in a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $6.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very Good; Looks brand new except for an inventory number inside of front DJ. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (Relg) 074326715x. 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends new book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: New. New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God, in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God, in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Printing Binding: Board on Board Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. " A wondrous message of love in a final conversation with God". from the cover. This is a green & white hard back Religious / Inspirational book. The condirtion is Near Fine and the jacket is Very Good+. Early Printing. This is a clean & bright book with bright & unmarked pages. This book is firm and the spine is nice and straight. The pages are tight, No Names. This illustrated jacket is clean & bright with a little shelf wear, and a light inside fold. Looks ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Atria Books Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267151 ISBN: 074326715X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, scuffs-Cover has marks, edgewear-Marks on edge-Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends new book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $13.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340819166 ISBN: 0340819162

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends new book

Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends

by Walsch, Neale Donald

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends (Q) new book

Home With God: in a Life That Never Ends (Q)

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267168 ISBN: 0743267168

Description: Brand New. In the final installment of his best-selling Conversations with God series, Walsch's ongoing dialogue with God inevitably reaches the topic of death and the afterlife. Here are the questions we have all longed to ask the Deity, and the hope, comfort, and surprising revelations that only God can provide. Through Walsch's profound and personal relationship with God, readers will come to understand how all of us will end our days on Earth and begin our new life in God's Kingdom. Now in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Lynn, Salt Lake City, UT

"If you want to read about speculations of an afterlife, read Sum, not this. Sum is fiction; Home with God is too, but Walsch is a swindler.

I try to read books with a different point of view from my own as much as possible, but I'm beginning to think I'm wasting my time. Walsch is to religion as Krugman is to political economics. There is nothing of substance in either's best selling books, and yet these are the people most cited as the experts in their respective fields, religion and political economics, two of the areas where I am most opinionated and probably need a nudge."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Paul, Winthrop, MA

"Amazing what it says about death. It really captured all of my attention when I was reading it. Read it on a train"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Robin, Woods Cross, UT

"I have read the first 3 CWG books, and really enjoyed them. However, I think I may like this one best of all. I was introduced to some new ideas that made me rethink some of my former beliefs. Doesn't matter if I agree or adopt all the subject matter, I like contemplating new concepts and trying them on for size.
I particulary liked thinking about his belief that none of us die until we are ready to... that dying is voluntary. To our waking mind we think that that just can't be so. Especially if you've had a love one die. It's hard to think they 'wanted' to leave us. But still, I can see it now. Very interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Stacey, Herriman, UT

"Slow read and didn't really speak to my soul until the very end. Loved the last few chapters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Home with God: In a Life That Never Ends by Neale Donald Walsch

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.