» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: A Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: A Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James O'Shaughnessy

About this title: From the author of national bestsellers "How to Retire Rich" and "What Works on Wall Street" comes a unique and timely new wealth-building strategy--a clear call to action for every investor who doesn't want to be left behind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $2.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Fine. 1591841089 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years new book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $4.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years new book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $4.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $5.08

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, firm binding, has light handling wear. All items come from a smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 258pp. Author uses extensive research of historical data to predict the investment styles thst will be successful for the next 20 years. Extremely thorough research. You will be surprised at the results. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1591841089. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow new book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow

by James P. O. O'Shaughnessy

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 258 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 14.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Fair. 1591841089 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Good. 1591841089 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Fair. 1591841089 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES HIGHLIGHTED, OTHERWISE BOOK OK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $2.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Excellent condition. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $2.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years used book

Predicting the Markets of Tomorrow: a Contrarian Investment Strategy for the Next Twenty Years

by , James

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841081 ISBN: 1591841089

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.