» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall

About this title: In Everyday Low GI Eating, the authors of the New York Times bestseller The New Glucose Revolution show readers how to choose low-GI carbohydratesthe ones that produce only small fluctuations in our blood glucose levelsso that they feel fuller longer and increase their energy levels, making weight loss achievable and sustainable. Jennie Brand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Fair. 1569243859 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $2.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $2.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D.; Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet; Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet;...

price: $2.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very Good. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Sandall, Philippa

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Good. 1569243859 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Good. 1569243859 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by M.D., Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr &; Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. &

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Good. 1569243859 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D.

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Sandall, Philippa

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, near fine, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell, Philippa Sandall

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday Low G.I. Eating: the One-Stop Resource for the Top 100 Low Glycemic Index Foods new book

Everyday Low G.I. Eating: the One-Stop Resource for the Top 100 Low Glycemic Index Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie Et Al

price: $5.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller M.D. M.D., Kaye Foster-Powell M. Nutr & Diet, Kaye Foster-Powell B. Sc. M. Nutri. & Diet

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Brand-Miller, Dr. Jennie

price: $7.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller~Kaye Foster-Powell~Philippa Sandall

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods new book

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Sandall, Philippa

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Low Gi Eating Made Easy: the Beginner's Guide to Eating With the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low Gi Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Low Gi Eating Made Easy: the Beginner's Guide to Eating With the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low Gi Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie; Foster-Powell, Kaye

price: $11.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: As New. THIS IS A BRAND NEW BOOK. GLUCOSE GLYCEMIC INDEX SUGAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution Low Gi Eating Made Easy: the Beginner's Guide to Eating With the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low Gl Foods new book

The New Glucose Revolution Low Gi Eating Made Easy: the Beginner's Guide to Eating With the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low Gl Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie / Foster-Powell, Kaye / Sandall, Philippa

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2005-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781569243855. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy new book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Kaye Foster-Powell

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Acceptable. Cover has ware. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy used book

The New Glucose Revolution: Low Gi Eating Made Easy

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller; Kaye Foster-Powell; Contributor-Philippa Sandall

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods used book

The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods

by Brand-Miller, Jennie, Dr., Ph.D., and Foster-Powell, Kaye, and Sandall, Philippa

price: $6.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569243855 ISBN: 1569243859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gertyz, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.