About this title: In Everyday Low GI Eating, the authors of the New York Times bestseller The New Glucose Revolution show readers how to choose low-GI carbohydratesthe ones that produce only small fluctuations in our blood glucose levelsso that they feel fuller longer and increase their energy levels, making weight loss achievable and sustainable. Jennie Brand ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»The New Glucose Revolution Low GI Eating Made Easy: The Beginner's Guide to Eating with the Glycemic Index-Featuring the Top 100 Low GI Foods(34 available copies)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2005-11-28
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: Fair. 1569243859 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Good. 1569243859 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more
Description: Good. 1569243859 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 1569243859 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marlowe & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, near fine, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Pr
Date Published: 2005-11-28
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781569243855. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marlowe & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marlowe & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781569243855ISBN:1569243859
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Glucose Revolution. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.