available COPIES
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21:9-Malachi
by
Iva Hoth
About this title: Retells in comic book format the Old Testament stories from the time of Elijah to the beginning of King Herod's reign.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Captivity; 1 Kings 21:9-Malachi
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Captivity; 4 Kings 21: 9-Malachi
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook Distribution
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. 174 p. read more
The Captivity: 1 Kings 21 to Malachi (the Picture Bible for All Ages-Volume 4)
by
N/A
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook Publishing Co., Elgin, IL
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. Good reading, study, research book, no highlighting, underlining or notes, some cover wear. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
MO,
USA
Description: 1976 7th printing tight pages, wear to cover, paper glued to front? good book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (the Picture Bible for All Ages, Volume 4)
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub Co, Elgin, IL
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Le Blanc, Andre. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some creasing and scuffing to wraps and spine. Soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Third
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co, Elgin, Ill.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0912692162 Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
talley's books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing June 1973. Book in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (the Picture Bible for All Ages, Volume 4)
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub Co, Elgin, IL
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Le Blanc, Andre. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (the Picture Bible for All Ages, Volume 4)
by
Hoth, Iva
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub Co, Elgin, IL
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Le Blanc, Andre. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some creasing and scuffing to wraps and spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
The Captivity-the Picture Bible for All Ages; (Volume 4; 1 Kings 21 to Malachi ); Illustrated Classics-Christian Comics
by
Hoth, Iva. (David C. Cook Publisher)
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: Sixth Printing By This Publisher.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David C. Cook Publishing Co., Elgin, Illinois, USA.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Andre Le Blanc Illustrations. Very Good to Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 174 pages. >>> "Our Bible in Pictures" = Continuation of the Classic Comics series, that began in the pages of David C. Cook's "Sunday Pix" weekly newsprint comics. >>> "Here is the fourth in the unique series that brings all of the excitement, drama and color of the Bible in words and pictures from the world's greatest, truest Book! " >>> Store stamp on front endpage; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
COMIC WORLD ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Good. Great book. has some wear, name written inside, still nice. 12. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hilger ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Captivity; 1 Kings 21: 9-Malachi (Her the Picture Bible for All Ages)
by
Iva Hoth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Loose Leaf
Publisher: D. C. Cook Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780912692166
ISBN: 0912692162
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.