|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Barbara Kafka has been shaping the way America cooks for three decades. She's doing it again. With her customary originality, thoroughness, and passion for great cooking, Barbara Kafka has created the cook's ultimate vegetable resource: 750 original recipes showcasing everything she adores about the vegetable world, from the lowly green bean to the exotic chrysanthemum leaf-- even stretching the definition to include potatoes, mushrooms, and avocados just because she's crazy mad for them. Her love of vegetables shows in every dish, each impeccably researched, consistently foolproof, and put ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Vegetable Love
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Description: Very Good. B001B2EMFA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Good. 1579651682 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. 1579651682 Excellent customer service. Ships within 24 hours. New Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MK Book Loft,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka; Contributor-Christopher Styler
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. New-lite handling wear on DJ. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka; Contributor-Christopher Styler
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. New. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Kafka, Barbara; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Black and White Illustrations. As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1-57965-168-2 Collectable Over 700 pages and heavy-not for international shipping. Vegetables delicious, alone or with pasta, seafood, poultry, meat and more. Fab cookbook! Like new in dust jacket. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. 1579651682 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka, Christopher Styler
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 708 pages. 9.30 x 7.80 x 2.00 in. 59.2 oz. The ultimate vegetable lover's cookbook presents 750 original recipes for a variety of taste-tempting dishes, along with a collection of essays on the world of vegetables and information on unusual vegetables from around the world and practical tips on how to buy, measure, substitute, and prepare all kinds of vegetables. $75, 000 ad/promo. Good Cook Main. A lengthy, absorbing ... read more
|
|
Vegetable Lovea Book for Cooks
by
Barbara Kafka
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New Hardcover, 720 pages. Artisan Publishers (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Barbara Kafka
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Fine. 1579651682 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: New. 1579651682 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Description: Photographs by Christina Cornish. Very good in fine dust jacket. Illustrated. First Edition. One corner bumped else a VG+ to Fine hardcopy read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tavnon Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love
by
Kafka, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Artisan
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Very Good. 1579651682 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Copperfield's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Kafka, Barbara; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. A great cookbook. cooking-gen. (sale table). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetable Love: a Book for Cooks
by
Kafka, Barbara; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Artisan, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579651688
ISBN: 1579651682
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. A great cookbook. cooking-gen. (sale table). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |