Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
About this title: Through personal interviews with friends and former colleagues, as well as newspaper articles and transcripts collected over the course of Brown's career, Rogak paints an insightful picture of this enigmatic author.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Sticker on front cover Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has very light wear. Biography, Non-Fiction. (#H3395) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 Comes from a clean, climate controlled, mold free non-smoking home. All pages present and in readable condition. Order d and your order will the same or next business day via USPS First Class! ! read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Very Good. 0740756427 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New in new dust jacket. No remainder marks. Mild shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Very good first edition hardcover with fine DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: the Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Book has a top-edge remainder mark. DJ in a clear protective cover. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread copy. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine. 0740756427. First printing. Publisher's promotional material laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0740756427. read more
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: An Unauthorized Biography Of Dan Brown
by
ROGAK, LISA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Andrews McNeel
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ROGAK, LISA The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: An Unauthorized Biography Of Dan Brown. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. A fine+ copy in a like unclipped jacket. ISBN 0740756427 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code
by
Lisa Rogak
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9781920769710
ISBN: 1920769714
Description: New. ISBN10: 1920769714. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: New. 0740756427 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Lisa Rogak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown
by
Rogak, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740756429
ISBN: 0740756427
Description: Fine. 0740756427 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taryn's Books, Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9207386&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview |