New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

About this title: Through personal interviews with friends and former colleagues, as well as newspaper articles and transcripts collected over the course of Brown's career, Rogak paints an insightful picture of this enigmatic author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Sticker on front cover Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has very light wear. Biography, Non-Fiction. (#H3395) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 Comes from a clean, climate controlled, mold free non-smoking home. All pages present and in readable condition. Order d and your order will the same or next business day via USPS First Class! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kittysbooksdotcom, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, OF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Very Good. 0740756427 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New in new dust jacket. No remainder marks. Mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $5.73

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Very good first edition hardcover with fine DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: the Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: the Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Book has a top-edge remainder mark. DJ in a clear protective cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: The Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine. 0740756427. First printing. Publisher's promotional material laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0740756427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: An Unauthorized Biography Of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: An Unauthorized Biography Of Dan Brown

by ROGAK, LISA

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Andrews McNeel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ROGAK, LISA The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: An Unauthorized Biography Of Dan Brown. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. A fine+ copy in a like unclipped jacket. ISBN 0740756427 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code

by Lisa Rogak

price: $43.57

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9781920769710 ISBN: 1920769714

Description: New. ISBN10: 1920769714. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown new book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $58.81

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: New. 0740756427 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Lisa Rogak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown used book

The Man Behind the Da Vinci Code: an Unauthorized Biography of Dan Brown

by Rogak, Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740756429 ISBN: 0740756427

Description: Fine. 0740756427 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?