» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

About this title: Telling it like it is, "Sopranos" star Vincent shows how any man can be all that he can be in love, work, play and life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank; Prigge, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. 0425208761 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425208761. The popular actor from The Sopranos provides a humorous guide designed to help any man be all that he can be to succeed in love, work, play, and life, offering advice on everything from the art of dressing like a champ or winning big money and big respect in Vegas to how to select, smoke, and savor a great cigar. Foreword by James Gandolfini. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank; Prigge, Steven

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 3/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Fine. 0425208761 Wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man new book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent; Steven Prigge

price: $9.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425215364 ISBN: 0425215369

Description: New. New paperback, with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man new book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent; Steven Prigge

price: $10.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man new book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent; Steven Prigge

price: $14.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account Date Published: 2006-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guys Guide to Being a Mans Man new book

A Guys Guide to Being a Mans Man

by Frank Vincen; Steven Prigge

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: New. Dust jacket slightly damaged. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man new book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank, and Prigge, Steven, and Gandolfini, James (Foreword by)

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cowan's Book Nook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank; Prigge, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very Good. 0425208761 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $2.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425215364 ISBN: 0425215369

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $2.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215364 ISBN: 0425215369

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215364 ISBN: 0425215369

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $3.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Label on the bind. dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank; Prigge, Steven

price: $3.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very Good. 0425208761 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank, and Prigge, Steven, and Gandolfini, James (Foreword by)

price: $3.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION BLACK/gold dust jacket. Book has clean endpaper snd an remainder mark on bottom of book. The photo of book is correct. like new appearance. Aauthor's Filmology in back of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Vincent, Frank; Prigge, Steven

price: $3.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 3/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425208762 ISBN: 0425208761

Description: Very Good. 0425208761 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man

by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

price: $3.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Darcie, Madison, WI

"I flipped through this book today and came to the shocking realization that I am a man's man. I'm just as surprised as you are."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Dennis, Sacramento, CA

"The book was very amusing and very easy to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 17, 2008
By Michael, The United States

"Frank Vincent has an ego if any man has one. If you dress like him, smoke his cigars, drink his scotch, treat women like him, watch his favorite movies and listen to his music like Frank Sinatra, keep your car clean and go to the best resturants, you will become a man's man. On the plus side, there were some great recipies in the book for Italian food!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 3, 2008
By D, Hollywood, FL

"As a man you can always learn something to keep you ahead of the curve!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of A Guy's Guide to Being a Man's Man by Frank Vincent, Steven Prigge

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.