» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Sadie Chesterfield, Andrew Adamson (Director), Mark Marderosian (Illustrator)

About this title: This 32-page coloring and activity book comes with stickers for added play value!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Chesterfield, Sadie, And Adamson, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Chesterfield, Sadie, And Adamson, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHILASTIC Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie tie-in)

by C.S. LEWIS

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT. CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE SOFT COVER. "THE ORIGINAL NOVEL BY C.S. LEWIS". 2006 FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING. K-LEWIS. JUVENILE FICTION; C.S. LEWIS; CLASSIC read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Very Good. 0439847974 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D81. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lion, With Wardrobe

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Fine. 0439847974 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. 0439847974 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-3C4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 189. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Activity Book and Gel Pen (Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Activity Book and Gel Pen (Narnia)

by Sadie Chesterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060765576 ISBN: 0060765577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Chesterfield, Sadie, and Adamson, Andrew (Director), and Peacock, Ann, and Markus, Christopher, and McFeely, Stephen, and...

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Harperkidsentertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765576 ISBN: 0060765577

Description: Marderosian, Mark. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in...

by C.S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Good. Well-read and handled. Owner's name on inside front cover. Great reading condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia-the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Movie Tie-in)

by C.S. Lewis

price: $2.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439847971 ISBN: 0439847974

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, prior owner's name inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia, the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Corners of cover show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.