Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This title features texts and interviews from the period that saw the publication of Deleuze's major works. Covering the last twenty years of Gilles Deleuze's life (1975-1995), the texts and interviews gathered in this volume complete those collected in "Desert Islands and Other Texts" (1953-1974). This period saw the publication of his major ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
Date Published: 2-17-06
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.3 lbs. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
Date Published: 2-17-06
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.3 lbs. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Fine. 1584350326 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Gilles Deleuze
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***NN11 Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Fine. 1584350326 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Fine. 1584350326 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Fine+; Semiotext (E); 2006; Softcover; Marker on the bottom edge. 1584350326. The texts and interviews gathered in this volume cover the last twenty years of Gilles Deleuze's life (1975-1995. ); 8vo 8"-9" tall; 416 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avon Hill Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews-Op
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Like New. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(E)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Very Good. Paperback copy withonly the most minor shelfwear, otherwise near fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Black Cat Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semi
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Semiotext(e), 2006.
Description: Paperback, used book. Criticism. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
by
Deleuze, Gilles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness-Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
by
Deleuze Gilles
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Semiotexte/Smart Art
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 416. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Gilles Deleuze
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreign Agents)
by
Gilles Deleuze
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Semiotext(e)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995
by
Gilles Deleuze
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Semiotexte/Smart Art
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: Size 22cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 416. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
Two Regimes of Madness: Texts and Interviews 1975-1995 (Semiotext(E) / Foreig...
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9781584350323
ISBN: 1584350326
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book_Gallery ,
DELHI,
INDIA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
Sep 19, 2009
By Patrick ,
Brooklyn, NY
"Very poorly translated."
rating
4 out of 5
Dec 20, 2007
By Gary ,
Seoul, Korea, Republic of
"especially: Schizophrenia and Society The Interpretation of Utterances The Rise of the Social The Complaint and the Body May '68 didn't Happen What is the Creative Act? but really it's all good"
rating
4 out of 5
Dec 3, 2007
By Eric ,
Urbana, IL
"disappointing only becuz everything else Deleuze I've read has been incredible. Some of the essays are useless summaries of ideas developed elsewhere, others are pretty simplistic and devoid of originality (most of the stuff on Palestine is surprisingly bland). The best parts are his essays on Foucault and some of the interviews where he talks in a more casual manner. Only buy this if you're hardcore into Deleuze, otherwise stick to his main books."
Customer rating:
3.6
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.