» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scenes from a Holiday

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Three women. Three holidays. Three stories to make that time of year a lot more fun. This collection of three stories about three beloved winter celebrations is Red Dress Ink's first holiday title.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Scenes From a Holiday used book

Scenes From a Holiday

by Graff, Laurie, And Murray, Melanie, And Lissner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff; Caren Lissner; Melanie Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Graff, Laurie; Lissner, Caren; Murray, Melanie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very Good. 0373895372 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsen used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsen

by Laurie Graff

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas

by Graff, Laurie/Murray, Melanie/Lissner, Caren

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas

by Graff, Laurie/Murray, Melanie/Lissner, Caren

price: $4.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday used book

Scenes From a Holiday

by Graff, Laurie/ Lissner, Caren/ Murray, Melanie

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Graff, Laurie; Lissner, Caren; Murray, Melanie

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very Good. 0373895372 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday used book

Scenes From a Holiday

by Laurie Graff; Melanie Murray Caren Lissner

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels) used book

Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)

by Laurie Graff

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes From a Holiday used book

Scenes From a Holiday

by Graff, Laurie, Lissner, Caren, Murray, Melanie

price: $6.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harlequin Books ISBN-13: 9780373895373 ISBN: 0373895372

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.