Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Three women. Three holidays. Three stories to make that time of year a lot more fun. This collection of three stories about three beloved winter celebrations is Red Dress Ink's first holiday title.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Scenes from a Holiday
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Scenes From a Holiday
by
Graff, Laurie, And Murray, Melanie, And Lissner
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff; Caren Lissner; Melanie Murray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Graff, Laurie; Lissner, Caren; Murray, Melanie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very Good. 0373895372 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff, Caren Lissner, Melanie Murray
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsen
by
Laurie Graff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas
by
Graff, Laurie/Murray, Melanie/Lissner, Caren
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: G+; shelfwear. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution Emma Townsend Saves Christmas
by
Graff, Laurie/Murray, Melanie/Lissner, Caren
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: G+; shelfwear. read more
Scenes From a Holiday
by
Graff, Laurie/ Lissner, Caren/ Murray, Melanie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Graff, Laurie; Lissner, Caren; Murray, Melanie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very Good. 0373895372 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Scenes From a Holiday
by
Laurie Graff; Melanie Murray Caren Lissner
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday: the Eight Dates of Hanukkah\Carrie Pilby's New Year's Resolution\Emma Townsend Saves Christmas (Red Dress Ink Novels)
by
Laurie Graff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Dress Ink
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes From a Holiday
by
Graff, Laurie, Lissner, Caren, Murray, Melanie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harlequin Books
ISBN-13: 9780373895373
ISBN: 0373895372
Description: Used-Good. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Their First Noel
by
Leisure Books, Leigh Greenwood, Bobby Hutchinson
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.59!
One Christmas Wish
by
Carolyn Davidson, Judith Stacy, Theresa Michaels
see all
from $1.99!
Christmas Treasures
by
Veda Boyd Jones, Colleen L Reece, Lauraine Snelling
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $175.10!
Wish List
by
Lisa Kleypas, Lisa Cach, Claudia Dain
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $10.00!
Naughty or Nice?: Four Novellas
by
Patricia Ryan, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Carly Phillips
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.89!
Once Upon a Pillow
by
Christina Dodd, Connie Brockway
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!