» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter, Jane Alter (Foreword by)

About this title: In the bestselling tradition of "The Rules" and "The Surrendered Wife" comes a controversial, empowering guide that says what women know already--that men are primarily responsible for marital problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. 0446577774 Shelfwear, text clean, gently read. FREE USPS Tracking Included. (HC) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mungus Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 3/20/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. 0446577774 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Good. 0446577774 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Jane; Alter, Robert Mark

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Description: Very Good. B001QCYUKC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Jane; Alter, Robert Mark

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Description: Very Good. B001QCYUKC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Very Good in Good Condition jacket. Self help book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0446577774 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Very good in new dust jacket. Book is new and in Grade A condition no damage or shelf ware. Mint condition CRT-10. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $6.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket, remainder mark, brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Robert Mark Alter

price: $6.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them used book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-446-57777-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st Edition 1st printing hardcover-new, no remainder mark, no bumps or flaws, pristine condition! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New-It's new book

New-It's

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. May have Publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: DESCRIPTION: For anyone who thought happily-ever-after only occurred in fairy tales, who thought their so-so marriage was the best they could expect, IT'S (MOSTLY) HIS FAULT is required reading. Drawing on over 30 years of experience as a psychotherapist and marriage counselor, Robert Alter ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 3/20/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New. 0446577774 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: for Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Jane (Fwd) Alter, Robert Alter

price: $21.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 359 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 16.8 oz. A guide for exasperated wives and husbands who want more harmonious marriages offers win-win solutions for a range of problems for which the author believes men are primarily at fault, in an empowering reference that covers such topics as marital sexuality, nagging and criticism, and communication. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them new book

It's (Mostly) His Fault: For Women Who Are Fed Up and the Men Who Love Them

by Alter, Robert Mark, and Alter, Jane (Foreword by)

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446577779 ISBN: 0446577774

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 18, 2009
By S., The United States

"Thoroughly hilarious and so often true, a must-read for any couple in, or contemplating getting into, a deeper relationship. Tongue-in-cheek but oh, so serious. Who knows, it could save your relationship. Or save you from a relationship of heartache."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 4, 2007
By Joann, Berlin, NH

"empowers women and enlightens men"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.