» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Enemy Within

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

About this title: An assassination plot against the new president has been uncovered. Shockingly, the trigger man is a member of the Secret Service. Intelligence analyst Laura Chapman is assigned to locate the would-be assassin, but she cannot shake the suspicion that she is being set up.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 07/2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Very Good. 0765345099 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Very Good. 0765345099 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02507234 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. 0765345099 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Very Good. 0765345099 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Fine. 0765306123 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 3/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Noel Hynd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765306128 ISBN: 0765306123

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Enemy Within used book

The Enemy Within

by Hynd, Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765345097 ISBN: 0765345099

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 4, 2009
By Dave, Columbus, OH

"a little to "rah rah USA" for my liking, but entertaining nonetheless"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Kristine, Syracuse, NY

"Female Secret Service agent assigned to top secret detail: find the source of and stop a plot to assassinate the new president --from withiin. This was full of twists and turns. I couldn't put it down and wanted to know how it would end.
I do wish some minor aspects of some intertwining stories maybe came together or were developed a bit differently, but overall it was exciting and worth reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 23, 2008
By Ashley, The United States

"For a book I picked up for five bucks, this was okay. The plot got very interesting at the end, and I couldn't put the book down!

That said, I really didn't like the way women were portrayed in this book. It seemed to have some underlying current that women are only there for men. Yes, of course, the main witness was a prostitute, so there would be some of that. But the way people were constantly hitting on/staring at the main character definitely didn't give me an optimistic view of being a woman in corporate America.

And I didn't get how the Libya sidestory really fit in... yes, there were connections at the end, but nothing that really merged it with the main story.

So, a decent read on the cheap. Nothing really spectactular."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Angels & Demons

Angels & Demons

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.64!

One Shot

One Shot

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.76!

Stone Cold

Stone Cold

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Simple Genius

Simple Genius

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Paranoia

Paranoia

by Joseph Finder

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!