» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: A Post-Crisis Paradigm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: A Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

About this title: Several years before the 1997-98 Asian financial crisis, most East Asian economies with the exception of China had engaged in the liberal reform prescriptions of the Washington Consensus. The Asian financial crisis added impetus to the transformation process as the crisis countries accepted the Washington Consensus as part of their commitment to the IMF policy conditionality. In this book the author argues for the continuing validity of an 'East Asian' model of economic development that differs distinctly from the Washington Consensus. He argues that, while this model was undermined to some ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Very Good. 0199215219 Brand new! Light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages contain some highlighting and/or underlining. Former owner's stamp on inside. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Former owner's stamp on inside. Side of book contains minor soiling. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. Still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $19.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Very Good. 0199215219 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $40.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: Fine. 0199276773 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia (a Post-Crisis Paradigm) new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia (a Post-Crisis Paradigm)

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $44.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. (296) in this book park argues for the continuing validity of an 'east asian' model of economic development that differs distinctly from the washington consensus. he argues that, while this model was undermined to some extent by the 1997-98 financial crisis, it remains robust and important in explaining economic events in east asia. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $62.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $68.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. 0199215219 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia (a Post-Crisis Paradigm) new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia (a Post-Crisis Paradigm)

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $105.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. (296) in this book park argues for the continuing validity of an 'east asian' model of economic development that differs distinctly from the washington consensus. he argues that, while this model was undermined to some extent by the 1997-98 financial crisis, it remains robust and important in explaining economic events in east asia. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $118.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $133.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

price: $18.22

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Very good. Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: A Post-Crisis Paradigm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. DJ is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $37.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: BRAND NEW. 0199215219. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $37.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $40.30

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $42.15

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: As New. 0199276773 A clean, as new copy, in an equally clean, as new dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $43.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Several years before the 1997-98 Asian financial crisis, most East Asian economies with the exception of China had engaged in the liberal reform prescriptions of the Washington Consensus. The Asian financial crisis added impetus to the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia a Post-Crisis Paradigm, new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia a Post-Crisis Paradigm,

price: $49.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $60.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $63.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: New. 0199276773. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm used book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Park, Yung Chul

price: $67.88

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780199276776 ISBN: 0199276773

Description: As New/As New. 0199276773. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm new book

Economic Liberalization and Integration in East Asia: a Post-Crisis Paradigm

by Yung Chul Park

price: $70.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199215218 ISBN: 0199215219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.