» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Capitalism, primitive and modern; some aspects of Tolai economic growth

by T. Scarlett Epstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $16.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capitalism Primitive and Modern Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein T. Scarlett

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester University Press, 1968. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719003585 ISBN: 071900358X

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xxiv, 182pp, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / dustwrapper edges rubbed. ISBN: 071900358X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Australian National University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth. Hardcover. B/W plates. Slightly rubbed dj, o/wise good condition. Examines the development among the Tolai of Papua New Guinea of a modern cash economy-through cash cropping to investment in tertiary industry. Inscription by the author to fep. 182pp. 29382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester U.P., Manchester, UK Date Published: 1968

Description: 28Data Tables/8 Photos/5Maps. VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 182pp(Index) DJ chipped/torn at head of spine area & rubbed on covers & a DISCARD Stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Michigan State University. Date Published: 1968.

Description: B&W plates. Maps. Tables. Near fine. No dust jacket. Tan cloth. Black spine letters. Pages unmarked. Owner's name stamped on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern; Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan Stated Univ. Press,, No place: Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket rubbed & edgeworn. 1st U.S. edition, brown cloth, 183 pages. Pale yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth used book

Capitalism Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $18.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Australian Nat Uni Press, Australia Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library. Book and Jacket are hardly used and both in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan State University Press, Michigan Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ 1968 brown cloth 8vo, 182pp. Very good+ with minor bumping to spine ends. In a very good dustjacket that has some rubbing to the edges and general shelfwear. Contents are bright, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economc Growth

by T. Scarlett Epstein

price: $25.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MANCHESTER U. P Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719003585 ISBN: 071900358X

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Capitalism Primitive and Modern-Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by Epstein T. Scarlett

price: $37.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hindustan Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1979

Description: {NEW BOOK}, pp. xxx + 182, 5 Maps, 8 Plates, 28 Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth. Forward By R. Firth

by Epstein, T. Scarlett

price: $46.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Australian National University, Canberra. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very good in tattered d.j. Cloth 8vo. Chronicles the development of a modern economy among the Tolai. A ground-breaking consideration of social factors affecting economic development. From Raymond Firth's library, signed by Firth. 182pp. Index, biblio. B/w photos, maps, diagrams. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern

by Epstein, T

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 1979 Delhi

Description: 212pp, small octavo, several plates, Library Cancel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Capitalism, Primitive and Modern; : Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by T. Scarlett Epstein

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester U. P Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719003585 ISBN: 071900358X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Capitalism Primitive and Modern: Some Aspects of Tolai Economic Growth

by T. Scarlett Epstein

price: $15.82

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hindustan Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1979

Description: 5 Maps, [NEW TITLE], 8 Plates, pp. xxx + 182, 28 Tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.