|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A pilgrimage that began with one lone man's quest to save multiple worlds from chaos and destruction unfolds into a tale of epic proportions. Those who have faithfully journeyed alongside Roland, Eddie, Susannah, Jake and Oy ever since will find their loyalty toward the series' creator richly rewarded.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Dark Tower
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340829752
ISBN: 0340829753
Description: Fine. 0340829753. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2006-08-22
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased, and too the binding. Corners ov cover have been bent and edges of cover are worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
Stephen King~Michael Whelan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 21 September, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower Volume 1: the Gunslinger
by
King, Stephen
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sphere Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780747401001
ISBN: 0747401004
Description: Good Plus. 1st UK paperback printing. Light wear and creasing, one inch tear at bottom of cover; tight book; clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
Stephen King; Illustrator-Michael Whelan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780743254564
ISBN: 0743254562
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated. -First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: Whelan, Michael. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: New. 1880418622 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743254564
ISBN: 0743254562
Description: Whelan, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 845 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. First Printing with full number line, Appears gently read, minor edgewear. read more
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Tower: Dark Tower VII
by
King, Stephen
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant, Hampton Falls, NH
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright DJ, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
|
The Dark Tower VII: the Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen; Whelan, Michael
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Donald m Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: Fine to As New in Fine to As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean as if never opned. Possibly will require extra postage for overseas shipments; a big, heavy book. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Library markings. Worn covers. No highliting, No underlining to text. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower
by
King, Stephen
list price: $9.99
our price: $7.99
you save: $2.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more
|
|
Dark Tower II-Drawing of the Three 2 3
by
King, Stephen
Publisher: Plume Pub, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Hale, Phil Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition, paper covers. 6x9", 400ps, Very Suspenseful. minor cover rubs.. 123456789 ptg, 1st ptg" thus. read more
|
|
The Dark Tower: Gunslinger
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780340832233
ISBN: 0340832231
Description: Fair. Cover has several creases. Spine is creased. Pages are just fine. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight. Binding is solid. NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO tears. We spent extra time describing this book so that you aren't surprised when you receive the book. You can depend on our description and you won't get better service anywhere. Picture available on request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World Collecting,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416524526
ISBN: 1416524525
Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen; Whelan...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418628
ISBN: 1880418622
Description: Good+ jacket. Good. 1880418622 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket is edge worn and rubbed, there is a tear along the upper left corner on the back of the dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743254564
ISBN: 0743254562
Description: Very Good. 0743254562 Bright and unmarked. read more
| | | |