New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dark Tower

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dark Tower

by Stephen King

About this title: A pilgrimage that began with one lone man's quest to save multiple worlds from chaos and destruction unfolds into a tale of epic proportions. Those who have faithfully journeyed alongside Roland, Eddie, Susannah, Jake and Oy ever since will find their loyalty toward the series' creator richly rewarded.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

price: $2.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New English Library Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340829752 ISBN: 0340829753

Description: Fine. 0340829753. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) used book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by Stephen King

price: $2.57

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased, and too the binding. Corners ov cover have been bent and edges of cover are worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) used book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by Stephen King~Michael Whelan

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 21 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dark Tower Volume 1: the Gunslinger

by King, Stephen

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780747401001 ISBN: 0747401004

Description: Good Plus. 1st UK paperback printing. Light wear and creasing, one inch tear at bottom of cover; tight book; clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower used book

The Dark Tower

by Stephen King; Illustrator-Michael Whelan

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743254564 ISBN: 0743254562

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower used book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. -First Trade Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: Whelan, Michael. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $6.30

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: New. 1880418622 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower used book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743254564 ISBN: 0743254562

Description: Whelan, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 845 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. First Printing with full number line, Appears gently read, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Words Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower new book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

price: $7.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by Stephen King

price: $7.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower new book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

price: $7.55

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Tower: Dark Tower VII used book

Dark Tower: Dark Tower VII

by King, Stephen

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Donald M. Grant, Hampton Falls, NH Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright DJ, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower VII: the Dark Tower used book

The Dark Tower VII: the Dark Tower

by King, Stephen; Whelan, Michael

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Donald m Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: Fine to As New in Fine to As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean as if never opned. Possibly will require extra postage for overseas shipments; a big, heavy book. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) used book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by Stephen King

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Library markings. Worn covers. No highliting, No underlining to text. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower new book

The Dark Tower

by King, Stephen

list price: $9.99

our price: $7.99

you save: $2.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. Glued binding. 1050 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 7. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dark Tower II-Drawing of the Three 2 3

by King, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Plume Pub, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Hale, Phil Color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition, paper covers. 6x9", 400ps, Very Suspenseful. minor cover rubs.. 123456789 ptg, 1st ptg" thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dark Tower: Gunslinger

by Stephen King

price: $8.01

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340832233 ISBN: 0340832231

Description: Fair. Cover has several creases. Spine is creased. Pages are just fine. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight. Binding is solid. NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO tears. We spent extra time describing this book so that you aren't surprised when you receive the book. You can depend on our description and you won't get better service anywhere. Picture available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World Collecting, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416524526 ISBN: 1416524525

Description: New. 1416524525 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) new book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen; Whelan...

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) used book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418628 ISBN: 1880418622

Description: Good+ jacket. Good. 1880418622 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket is edge worn and rubbed, there is a tear along the upper left corner on the back of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7) used book

The Dark Tower (the Dark Tower, Book 7)

by King, Stephen

price: $9.59

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743254564 ISBN: 0743254562

Description: Very Good. 0743254562 Bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: