» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Circle the Soul Softly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

About this title: The author of the acclaimed "A Time for Dancing" returns with this new novel. Katie radiates confidence and success, but she's plagued by nightmares of her past. Katie needs to come to terms with what happened--if only she could remember.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: New. Brand new. May have publishers remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen

Description: Fine. B000VYCYQ8 Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $5.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775063 ISBN: 0060775068

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $5.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775063 ISBN: 0060775068

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $6.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775063 ISBN: 0060775068

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $6.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

list price: $15.99

our price: $13.85

you save: $2.14 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 169 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060775056. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $43.07

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775063 ISBN: 0060775068

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $2.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Good. Used ex library book in good condition. The usual stamp and sticker. The mylar dustcover, cover and binding are in good condition. The pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jbbrocks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: New. -Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $4.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Review Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper

Description: New. Due 2/21. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2006 stated 1st Ed. Harper Teen HdCvr w/ DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006077505X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $12.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Good. 006077505X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly used book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Hurwin, Davida Wills

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Circle the Soul Softly new book

Circle the Soul Softly

by Davida Wills Hurwin

price: $3.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060775056 ISBN: 006077505X

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Bella, Dayton, OH

"In plain old English, this book helped a lot of girls cope with themselves for past expiriances.
The situations this young girl finds herself in are devastating and can really teach us how to handle our own problems. Also, it shows some readers how the grey in life can not over come who we really are, and what we are meant to do.

This book touches the heart, and clears the mind. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Megan, San Diego, CA

"This book was amazing! I absolutely loved it! It was super sad though so if you aren't in the mood to tear up I would not recommend this book. However, it was awesome!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 30, 2009
By Alegna, The United States

"I toved this book because I remember going through what this girl went through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Jessica, Reno, NV

"I was one of the first to read this book for Harper Collins as a test reader. I enjoyed the story very much, but was surprised by the deeply disturbing situation the main character finds herself in right away. I wasn't forewarned this was such a heavy piece and was caught off guard which is probably why this book gets only 3 stars. Definitely not for young readers I would suggest 16+ due to the disturbing themes. The subject matter of a girl remembering her dad sexually abusing her as a young child is not to be taken lightly and could leave a bad taste in the mouths of some readers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Circle the Soul Softly by Davida Wills Hurwin

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.