» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, Home Books Traditional (Editor), Linda Hallam (Editor)

About this title: Taking traditional style to a new level by breaking with staid, prescriptive decorating, this book shows how to use bold colors, sophisticated neutrals, and contemporary flair. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, And Traditional, Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, And Traditional, Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, And Traditional, Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, and Traditional, Home Books (Editor), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, and Traditional, Home Books (Editor), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Linda Hallam Traditional Home

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, and Traditional, Home Books (Editor), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, and Traditional, Home Books (Editor), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books~Linda Hallam

price: $4.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style used book

Signature Style

by Hallam, Linda/ Traditional Home

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MEREDITH BKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Vg/ G-; significant wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home, and Traditional, Home Books (Editor), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $4.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC. Used book with some wear that consists of: light edge wear. Book and cover are clean and bright with tight binding. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home, Des Moines, Iowa Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0696208466 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 192 pages on home interior decorating. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traditional Home Signature Style Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Traditional Home Signature Style Creating Beautiful Interiors

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Photos. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In original plastic wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style used book

Signature Style

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: As New/As New. 0696208466 Oversized 192pp including index Beautiful color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or rem marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style, Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style, Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 12", 192 pages, saturated with color photos, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $32.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Traditional Home Pub Date: 9/15/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors used book

Signature Style: Creating Beautiful Interiors

by Traditional Home Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Traditional Home Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696208461 ISBN: 0696208466

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.