About this title: Taking traditional style to a new level by breaking with staid, prescriptive decorating, this book shows how to use bold colors, sophisticated neutrals, and contemporary flair. Full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Traditional Home
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780696208461ISBN:0696208466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Traditional Home
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780696208461ISBN:0696208466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Traditional Home
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780696208461ISBN:0696208466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Traditional Home
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780696208461ISBN:0696208466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC. Used book with some wear that consists of: light edge wear. Book and cover are clean and bright with tight binding. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Traditional Home, Des Moines, Iowa
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780696208461ISBN:0696208466
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0696208466 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 192 pages on home interior decorating. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Traditional Home Pub Date: 9/15/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.