|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street By Bernstein...
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1991-12-16
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Very Good. LIGHT BOOK WEAR, DJ EDGE WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JED&MEL,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1993-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnsjungle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Fine. Paperback, 1992; As new, Great condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, dust jacket price clipped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Good. No Dustjacket. Light coverwear/edgewear/shelfwear. Text Unmarked. Good Condition. Fast Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greenlightdeals,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 340 pages, no markings or wear, remainder mark on lower page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New. 0471731749 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Capital Ideas: The Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Capital Ideas: The Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Fine. 0029030110 Clean, tight and unmarked. Minimal DJ wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Very Good. 0029030110 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on blank page. Clean, tight and unmarked. Some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja...
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029030110
ISBN: 0029030110
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0029030110 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein (New York, New York)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: BRAND NEW. 0471731749. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Capital Ideas
by
Bernstein, Peter L.
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471731740
ISBN: 0471731749
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Bernstein...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029030127
ISBN: 0029030129
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0029030129 ISBN 13: 9780029030127 bk# 27.4. e46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Capital Ideas: the Improbable Origins of Modern Wall Street
by
Peter L. Bernstein
|