» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secret Strength: For Those Who Search

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Secret Strength: For Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

About this title: The lowest moments of our lives may be the ideal times to discover God's strength and sufficiency. Joni presents the secrets of God's strength, character, and grace, as well as secrets of praise, in short devotionals. Each reading ends with a biblical application. (Multnomah)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson, And Libby, Larry R (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson, And Libby, Larry R (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: For Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson, and Libby, Larry R (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to top edge of dust jacket, first blank page torn out, stk #2442j8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: For Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson, and Libby, Larry R. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. All pages secure. Text has highlighting and margin notes. Dust jacket shows wear with creases and tears. 368 p.; 1.36" x 9.33" x 6.35". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search new book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780880705905 ISBN: 0880705906

Description: New. 0880705906 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781893065062 ISBN: 1893065065

Description: Very Good. 1893065065 Light cover wear, NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good. 0880702389 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880705905 ISBN: 0880705906

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880705905 ISBN: 0880705906

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good. 0880702389 USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880705905 ISBN: 0880705906

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Press ISBN-13: 9780880702591 ISBN: 0880702591

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Press ISBN-13: 9780880702591 ISBN: 0880702591

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880707008 ISBN: 0880707003

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880702386 ISBN: 0880702389

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880705905 ISBN: 0880705906

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search used book

Secret Strength: for Those Who Search

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880709897 ISBN: 0880709898

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.