» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Roy Lichtenstein, Eckhard Schneider (Editor), Avis Berman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Roy Lichtenstein; Editor-Eckhard Schneider; Contributor-Avis Berman; Contributor-Michael Craig-Martin; Contributor-Siegfried...

price: $16.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005-10-15 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are crisp, clean and tight. Paper dust jacket has some gray scuffing. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $16.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Fine. 3883759651 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $16.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Fine. 3883759651 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy; Schneider, Eckhard

price: $24.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some denting/creasing to the dust jacket/boards-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $24.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 10-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some denting/creasing to the dust jacket/boards-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 4.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 10-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 4.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 10-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 4.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $39.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Fine. 3883759651 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic of the New used book

Classic of the New

by Roy Lichtenstein; Foreword-Dorothy Lichtenstein; Editor-Eckhard Schneider

price: $44.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig Date Published: 2005-09 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Roy Lichtenstein; Editor-Eckhard Schneider; Contributor-Avis Berman; Contributor-Michael Craig-Martin; Contributor-Siegfried...

price: $49.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005-10-15 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in very good condition with just some mild soiling Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Roy Lichtenstein; Contributor-Avis Berman; Contributor-Michael Craig-Martin; Contributor-Siegfried Gohr; Editor-Eckhard...

price: $86.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005-10-15 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New new book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Bob Adelman, Michael Lobel, Siegfried Gohr, Ettore Sottsass, Michael Craig-Martin, Avis Berman And Eva Wattolik; Edited By...

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 245 pp., 100 illustrations 80 in color. Still in its original shrinkwrap. First edition. Photographic essay by Bob Adelman. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from June 15-September 4, 2005. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New. [Subtitle]: Essays By Avis Berman, Michael Craig-Martin, Siegfried Gohr, Michael Lobel, Michael Rooks, Ettore Sottsass, and Eva Wattolik. Photo Essay By Bob Adelman used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New. [Subtitle]: Essays By Avis Berman, Michael Craig-Martin, Siegfried Gohr, Michael Lobel, Michael Rooks, Ettore Sottsass, and Eva Wattolik. Photo Essay By Bob Adelman

by Schneider, Eckhard (Ed).

price: $100.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz, Date Published: 2005. ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Like new with just slightly soiled else near new dust jacket. Size: 9.5"x13", 248 pages, 116 illustrations with 60 in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Lichtenstein, Roy; Schneider, Eckhard (Editor)

price: $880.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: As New. 3883759651. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 248 pp. (16 foldout) with 158 ills. (126 col. ). 34 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy; Lobel, Michael; Schneider, Eckhard

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz, Austria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 245 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Lichtenstein, Roy; Schneider, Eckhard; Craig-Martin, Michael; Berman, Avis; Gohr, Siegfried

price: $44.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Like New. First Edition; Condition: As New; Dust Jacket Condition: As New; Notes: First Edition. Folio, 245pgs. Full bound in light tan cloth with blind stamped titling on front board and spine. Book is solid, clean and bright with vivid full page color plates and several foldouts featuring Lichtenstein's work. Includes essays by Avis Berman, Michael Lobel, Bob Adelman and more. Color illustrated dustjacket featuring a Lichtenstein piece is clean and bright. [AUT] Lichtenstein, Dorothy [EDT] ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Fine. 3883759651 In shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New new book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $48.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New new book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $48.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Roy Lichtenstein

price: $52.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New used book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New

by Roy Lichtenstein

price: $52.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New (Isbn: 3883759651) new book

Roy Lichtenstein: Classic of the New (Isbn: 3883759651)

by Lichtenstein, Roy; Schneider, Eckhard; Craig-Martin, Michael; Berman, Avis; Gohr, Siegfried

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Lichtenstein, Roy. New in New jacket. 10x13 Inche. New copy still in publisehr's shrinkwrap. 245 pages, profuse color plates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Roy Lichtenstein

price: $74.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Roy Lichtenstein

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kunsthaus Bregenz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783883759654 ISBN: 3883759651

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.