» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), Linda Hallam (Editor)

About this title: In this guide to home decorating, an interior designer describes the homes of several couples to show readers how her inexpensive design suggestions have accommodated each couple's special interests and improved the overall appearance of their homes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home used book

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

by Better Homes And Gardens (Creator), And Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Fine. 0696210975 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home used book

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Linda Hallam~Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Linda Hallam~Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very Good. 0696210975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home used book

Real-Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), and Hallam, Linda (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket; Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gard... new book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gard...

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK, dust jacket has light edge wear. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very good. 2000; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Bumped corners; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and... used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and...

by Better Homes And Gardens; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $4.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Like New. Copyright 2000, as shown. Almost like NEW. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg; no tears. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating used book

Real Life Decorating

by Hallam, Linda, Editor

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books, Des Moines, IA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a white dj with multicolored lettering and a color cover illustration. Some mild dj creases; book itself is clean and bright. Illustrated throughout with color photos, this book gives you tips for decorating your home in your own unique style. 168 pages; approx. 9"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens Real Life Decorating (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. ) used book

Better Homes and Gardens Real Life Decorating (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. Light rubbings and shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) new book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $14.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating; Your Life, Your Style, Your Home used book

Real Life Decorating; Your Life, Your Style, Your Home

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, 167 pages, abundant with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating used book

Real Life Decorating

by Better Homes And Gardens Staff

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Color Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9 x 10 hard cover book. Green, red, and purple lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and color photo illustrated cover. Enjoy creating the home you desire, whether you're single, a newlywed in a starter home, a parent investing in your children's education, or an empty nester reveling in financial freedom. Real Life Decorating shows you how-with an appealing combination of practical advice and stunning photography. 167 pages. Clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Real Life Decorating: Your Life, Your Style, Your Home (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696210976 ISBN: 0696210975

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.