» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ramesses II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ramesses II

by T G H James

About this title: Nothing brings his life and times into sharper focus than this breathtaking, exquisitely printed gift volume. Oversize color photos present the ancient temples, tombs, and statuary Ramses constructed-including the astonishing hall at Karnak in Thebes. Close-ups showcase incredible carved decorative detail. Maps and blueprints layout all the structures. From a look at this proud king's military achievements and personal life to his image in modern times, this portrait is unforgettable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $8.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $8.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very Good. 1586637193 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $10.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $12.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Good. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $37.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket whole and glossy, with lightest wrinkle at extreme periphery and small closed tear at head of spine. Lovely large copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II new book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $83.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: New. 1586637193 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II new book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $92.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: New. 1586637193. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $8.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Good. 1586637193 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramesses II used book

Ramesses II

by James, T. G. H.

price: $14.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Good or better. May have price sticker and/or some shop wear-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $18.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. DJ has a couple small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $18.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by James, T G H

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by James, T G H

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $33.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $47.12

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $47.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHITE STAR ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramesses II

by James, T. G. H.

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Very Good in plastic Cover jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. There is a minor tear at the bottom of the dust jacket. Illustrated with fold-outs and multiple color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam's Bookshelf, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II new book

Ramses II

by James, T.G.H.

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: New in New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New condition, new from jobber, 1st American edition, originally published in Italian, this huge book is fabulously filled with color photos of tombs, statues, aerial views of the temples, Abu Simbel and other places. This book is an in-depth study of Ramses II--Ramesses II--and anyone reading this would certainly be very knowledable in the end. 14 x 11 inches, 319 pp. There are several four-page fold outs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Albatross, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $60.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $63.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitestar Publishers Sa, ITALY ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. An assessment of the reign of the great Pharaoh Ramses II. ISBN10: 8880958267. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $64.89

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitestar Publishers Sa, ITALY ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. An assessment of the reign of the great Pharaoh Ramses II. ISBN10: 8880958267. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Ramesses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788880958260 ISBN: 8880958267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ramses II used book

Ramses II

by T.G.H. James

price: $103.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586637194 ISBN: 1586637193

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.