New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce, Chronicle Books

About this title: Intimidated by the complex, start-from-scratch pasta cookbooks that crowd the bookstores? Look no further! Here are twenty-eight recipes both simple and authentic for cooking and saucing various spaghetti and macaroni shapes. In this small treasury of Italian-inspired recipes dotted with charming watercolors and period art, acclaimed Italian cooking expert Julia della Croce has created a delightful little cookbook dedicated to the ease of dried pasta - perfect for both beginning and experienced cooks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi used book

Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Chronicle Books Llc Staff; Della, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000H2ND2I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2Rev Ed. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. 0811817458 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce~Laura Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. 1516. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $7.67

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Laura Cornell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 12mo-6.75"-7.75" tall. 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition new book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $61.31

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: New. 0811817458 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. Lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Good. GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Julia Della Croce

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $9.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover) new book

Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition used book

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Used-Like New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition new book

Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition new book

The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover) new book

Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811817455 ISBN: 0811817458

Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects