Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Intimidated by the complex, start-from-scratch pasta cookbooks that crowd the bookstores? Look no further! Here are twenty-eight recipes both simple and authentic for cooking and saucing various spaghetti and macaroni shapes. In this small treasury of Italian-inspired recipes dotted with charming watercolors and period art, acclaimed Italian cooking expert Julia della Croce has created a delightful little cookbook dedicated to the ease of dried pasta - perfect for both beginning and experienced cooks.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 72 p.; 0.47" x 6.81" x 6.84". read more
|
|
Pasta Book Hc 97 Ed Osi
by
Della Croce, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Chronicle Books Llc Staff; Della, Julia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B000H2ND2I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2Rev Ed. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Croce, Julia Della
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. 0811817458 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce~Laura Cornell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. 1516. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Croce, Julia Della
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Laura Cornell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 12mo-6.75"-7.75" tall. 72 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Croce, Julia Della
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: New. 0811817458 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. Lightly worn cover. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Good. GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Julia Della Croce
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $9.95. read more
|
|
Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover)
by
Croce, Julia Della
Edition: 2
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. read more
|
|
Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Used-Like New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pasta Book: Recipes in the Italian Tradition
by
Della Croce, Julia
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta Book: Recipes in Italian Tradition (Hardcover)
by
Croce, Julia Della
Edition: 2
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811817455
ISBN: 0811817458
Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. Gift Quality. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9177963&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|