» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Carol Field Dahlstrom (Editor), Better Homes and Gardens (Editor)

About this title: A children's crafts book that playfully and colorfully presents creative kid-tested projects, "More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids" contains tips, techniques, and fun-yet-educational trivia information about each project. Young readers will be intrigued by the variety of the projects, including painting, wearables, gifts, and dolls and puppets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Better Homes Ans Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BETTER HOMES ANS GARDENS ISBN-13: 9780696208515 ISBN: 0696208512

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

by Dahlstrom, Carol

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000C4SX5I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Fine. 0696206919 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. 0696206919 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z11I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. 0696206919 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $3.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: New. 0696206919. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $3.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. Some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Fair. 0696206919 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Pictorial Cover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good + Appears unused but for minor corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $6.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Good. Some wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field; (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Gift inscription on first page. Bumped corners, mild edgewear, fine interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Homes, Better; Gardens Editors

price: $7.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meridith Corporation

Description: Very Good. B000GNYEM6 Thanks XE13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field, Editor

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Des Moines: Better Homes and Gardens, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field (Editor), and Better Homes and Gardens (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name inside front cover, otherwise Fine condition. Spiral inside hardcover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks & bumping-Marks on edge & FPD-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. ) used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some light shelfwear and rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids new book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $11.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids used book

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696206917 ISBN: 0696206919

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG in stiff wraps. Colour photos on every page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.