Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: "One of the most talented artists working in alternative comics today." -- Publishers Weekly
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester, and Drawn & Quarter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 2006-08-08
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Good. Paperback. A used book--with edge-wear and owner's stamps on dedication page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fog City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 8/8/2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. 1896597130 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man; Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly
Date Published: April, 1998
ISBN-13: 9781896597164
ISBN: 1896597165
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. As new condition. B&W Illustrations. 172 p. read more
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester, and Drawn & Quarter
list price: $14.95
our price: $12.71
you save: $2.24 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. 1896597130 Brand new merchandise! read more
The Little Man: Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly Pubns
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781896597133. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Little Man. Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Publications., Montreal, Quebec
Date Published: 1998
Description: First edition in trade paperback. 172 pp. Hint of shelfwear otherwise Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Little Man
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781896597164
ISBN: 1896597165
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Den ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Alternative. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly
ISBN-13: 9781896597164
ISBN: 1896597165
Description: Good. 1896597165 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Man: Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: DRAWN & QUARTERLY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. HUMOR FORM COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC CARTOONS COMICS. read more
The Little Man: Short Strips, 1980-95
by
Chester Brown
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781896597133
ISBN: 1896597130
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly, Montreal
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author Upper tips are slightly bumped. Author has signed the book in black marker on the front cover, along the edge of the spine cloth. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Little Man: Short Strips 1980-1995
by
Brown, Chester
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Limited
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Publications, Montreal
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781896597171
ISBN: 1896597173
Description: Very Good. No Jacket/As Issued. Signed by Author Signed on tipped-in plate, numbered 218/400; minor wear to binding, corners very slightly bumped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Iliad Bookshop ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.