» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Joseph C Aldrich, Dr. Joe Joe Aldrich

About this title: Being a witness for Christ isn't easy. Lifestyle Evangelism shows you how to establish common ground and build relationships that can be powerfully used by God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Robinson, Haddon W, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Robinson, Haddon W, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series) used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Aldrich, Dr. Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Very Good. 0880700238 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, partial crease. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: As New. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight, light shelf wear. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. Good Condition-Highlighting/Underlining in book-otherwise clean and tight book. nf-Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You-soft cover, Multnomah Publishers, 1993. Christian; Christian Ministry; Evangelism; Evangelistic work; Home Schooling; Missions; Non-Fiction; Religion read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Dr. Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Very Good. 0880705574 1996 Multnomah; c1993; **17TH PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1983-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Like New. Like New, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1983-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Lightly read copy in good condition. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. One page has pencil underlining, otherwise appears barely used. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Aldrich, Dr. Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Very Good. 0880705574 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Aldrich, Dr. Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. 0880700238 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelievin...

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Softcover, shelf wear, name inside cover otherwise clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Dr. Joe Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joe Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World (Critical Concern Series)

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880700238 ISBN: 0880700238

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You used book

Lifestyle Evangelism: Learning to Open Your Life to Those Around You

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880705578 ISBN: 0880705574

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.