» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Italy from Above

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Splendido! This is perhaps the only way to describe this book, a superb photographic tableau that shows Italy from all angles with all the artistic insight and technical innovation worthy of the Bel Paese. All of Italy unfolds in a sumptuous collection of aerial images taken by photographers who know and love their own country. This is a "trophy" ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Italy From Above. Book & Dvd used book

Italy From Above. Book & Dvd

by Attini, Antonio, Bertinetti, Marcello (Photographers), And Urbani, Giuliano (Introduction By

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: Good in Good jacket. Art / Architecture This book and DVD are in tight clean condition....remaindered and therefore the DVD has not been used.....the dust cover one large tear at the front and there is some sticky tape glue on the front as well...the interior is clean but the binding is slightly woobly, because of the largeness and heaviness of this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Italy From Above used book

Italy From Above

by Marcello Bertinetti, Antonio Attini

price: $41.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: Acceptable. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Italy from Above new book

Italy from Above

by Attini, Antonio (Photographer), and Bertinetti, Marcello (Photographer), and Urbani, Giuliano (Introduction by)

price: $47.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Italy From Above new book

Italy From Above

by Alberto Bertolazzi

price: $50.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Italy From Above new book

Italy From Above

by Bertolazzi, Alberto / Attini, Antonio

price: $54.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9788854400832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Italy From Above used book

Italy From Above

by Bertolazzi, Alberto

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star, Italy Date Published: October 11, 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 13.2 x 11.2 x 1.4 inches. Missing the cd. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Italy From Above new book

Italy From Above

by Bertolazzi, Alberto

price: $31.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: BRAND NEW. 8854400831. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Italy From Above used book

Italy From Above

by Marcello Bertinetti

price: $41.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/DVDUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Top-right corner of front cover has been slightly knocked and back of jacket is scratched. Content like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Italy From Above [With Dvd] new book

Italy From Above [With Dvd]

by Attini, Antonio; Bertinetti, Marcello An

price: $42.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HAR/DVD Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: New. Splendido! This is perhaps the only way to describe this book, a superb photographic tableau that shows Italy from all angles with all the artistic insight and technical innovation worthy of the Bel Paese. All of Italy unfolds in a sumptuous collecti... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Italy From Above Turin

by Libra, M; Attini, A & Moretti, M

price: $45.98

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitestar Publishers Sa ISBN-13: 9788854403239 ISBN: 8854403237

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 8854403237. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Italy From Above. Book & Dvd new book

Italy From Above. Book & Dvd

by Attini, Antonio, Bertinetti, Marcello (Photographers), And Urbani, Giuliano (Introduction ) Franco Zeffirelli (Preface)

price: $41.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: New in New jacket. Book New in new dust jacket. Includes DVD: High Above The Alps filmed by Carlo de Fabianis A superb photographic tableau offers an unusual perspective on the country's breathtaking beauty and diverse identities, capturing the many flavors of its regions. Large format and weight of this book require added postage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Resource, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Italy From Above Turin

by Libra, M; Attini, A & Moretti, M

price: $45.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitestar Publishers Sa ISBN-13: 9788854403239 ISBN: 8854403237

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 8854403237. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Italy From Above new book

Italy From Above

by Giuliano Urbani; Franco Zeffirelli; Alberto Bertolazzi

price: $65.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9788854400832 ISBN: 8854400831

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.