About this title: Splendido! This is perhaps the only way to describe this book, a superb photographic tableau that shows Italy from all angles with all the artistic insight and technical innovation worthy of the Bel Paese. All of Italy unfolds in a sumptuous collection of aerial images taken by photographers who know and love their own country. This is a "trophy" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Ediion
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: Good in Good jacket. Art / Architecture This book and DVD are in tight clean condition....remaindered and therefore the DVD has not been used.....the dust cover one large tear at the front and there is some sticky tape glue on the front as well...the interior is clean but the binding is slightly woobly, because of the largeness and heaviness of this copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: Acceptable. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9788854400832. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star, Italy
Date Published: October 11, 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 13.2 x 11.2 x 1.4 inches. Missing the cd. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more
Edition: Har/DVDUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Top-right corner of front cover has been slightly knocked and back of jacket is scratched. Content like new. read more
Edition: HAR/DVD
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: New. Splendido! This is perhaps the only way to describe this book, a superb photographic tableau that shows Italy from all angles with all the artistic insight and technical innovation worthy of the Bel Paese. All of Italy unfolds in a sumptuous collecti... read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 8854403237. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9788854400832ISBN:8854400831
Description: New in New jacket. Book New in new dust jacket. Includes DVD: High Above The Alps filmed by Carlo de Fabianis A superb photographic tableau offers an unusual perspective on the country's breathtaking beauty and diverse identities, capturing the many flavors of its regions. Large format and weight of this book require added postage. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 8854403237. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.