» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

About this title: Rachael says, Guys who cook are hot! Step into the kitchen with these Top 30 meals with guy appeal. This collection of greatest hits features simple recipes with big flavors, perfect for date nights, game nights, or just hangin' out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 11/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals new book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2005 Spiral-bound. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Very Good. Unread. Great Shape! Edition. 2005 Spiral-bound.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Spiral-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $6.89

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Very good. 2005 Lake Isle Press Spiral-bound Edition. Slight wear to cover, inscription to prev. owner inside front cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals new book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: New. Paper over boards. 137 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals new book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Pr Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781891105210. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals new book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. 1891105213 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Boards Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Near Fine. 1891105213. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LAKE ISLE PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: G; normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Ray's Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LAKE ISLE PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: VG; spiral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Rays Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Rays Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guy Food: Rachael Rays Top 30 30-Minute Meals used book

Guy Food: Rachael Rays Top 30 30-Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781891105210 ISBN: 1891105213

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 14, 2008
By diesel, The United States

"These kinds of bok should contain an estimate budget they only look really nice because they are expensive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
8 of 11 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.