» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Capital: a critical analysis of capitalist production

by Karl Marx, Samuel Moore, Edward Bibbins Aveling, Friedrich Engels

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl, Translated From 3rd German Edition By Samuel Moore & Edward Aveling, Edited By Frederick Engels

price: $15.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1sted 14th imp Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Glaisher, Ltd, London Date Published: 1912

Description: Very good. Maroon binding, black decoration, gilt lettering spine. Edge wear, number on top of back cover near spine. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tania Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production Volume I

by Marx, Karl; Translated From The Third German Edition By Samuel Moore

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth hard cover with chipped, interior stained and edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital; a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production; Volume 1

by Marx, Karl

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The International Publishers, Co, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. Volume 1 only; burgundy cloth cover with gold title; cover is marked up, bumped at the corners and worn at ends of spine; book is 1/4 inch cocked; owner's name is written on free front endpaper; some pencil markings on pastedowns and in text; 882 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl; Edited By Frederick Engels Translated By Samuel Moore And Edward Aveling

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Glaisher, 1912

Description: Fourteenth impression hardback, large octavo, xxxii + 816pp. Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production Translated From the Third German Edition By Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling Volume I

by Karl Marx

price: $23.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket in pieces Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl (Frederick Engels, Editor) (Samuel Moore & Edward Aveling, Trans) (Dona Torr, Edited)

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1946

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 886pgs(Index) Spine, front cover cloth dirty, free endpapers browned, small bookseller sticker inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production, Volume 1

by Karl Marx

price: $27.61

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Hou Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Tanned jacket. 1958 Edition. A few tears to the Dust Jacket edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production, Volume 1

by Marx, Karl

price: $27.82

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean Copy Translated from the third German edition by Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling and edited by Frederick Engels. 1.1kg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production Translated From the Third German Edition

by Karl Marx. Edited By Frederick Engels. Translated By Samuel Moore And Edward Aveling

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Swan Sonnenschein & Co., Ltd. 1903 Date Published: 1903

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Later Printing. No dustjacket, bound in burgundy cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, slight spine fade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London 1902 Sonnenschein. Translated from the 3rd German edition by Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling. 2 volumes in one. Lg.8vo., 816pp., hardcover. Good, occasional spotting and foxing in text, front hinge cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production: a Photographic Reprint of the Stereotype Edition of 1889, Translated From the German By Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling and Edited By Frederick Engels, With a Supplement of Changes Made Etc

by Marx, Karl; Translated By Samuel Moore And Edward Aveling; Edited By Dona Torr

price: $42.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1946, reset and with revised appendices... Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback, 8vo, xxxi, 886pp, edges browned, clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, red titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital, a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production Volume I

by Karl Marx

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardback. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production. Translated From the Third German Edition By Samuel Moore & Edward Aveling and Edited By Frederick Engels. a Photographic Reprint of the Stereotyped Edition of 1889

by Marx, Karl

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression of 1938 Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: London: Allen & Unwin, 1945, London Date Published: 1945

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Second Impression of 1938 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxi, 882p. A very good copy, the bottom of the spine of which has a 3/8" closed tear and the corners of the covers are somewhat bumped, in a worn and slightly partial d, j. THIS IS VOLUME ONE ONLY OF CAPITAL. "With a Supplement including changes made by Engels in the Fourth German edition, Engels' Preface to the fourth German edition, with notes; Marx's Preface to the French edition; notes on the english ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Karl Marx

price: $61.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Glaisher Date Published: 1918

Description: Acceptable. ---816 pages. Interior is clean with the exception of moderate foxing to some pages. Cover shows signs of heavy use with rubbing on corners and spine. Spine is cocked. -Publish Place: London-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two vols. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital, a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl

price: $90.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Swan Sonnenschein and Co, London Date Published: 1902

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good + No Jacket 816pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production, Volume 1

by Karl Marx

price: $106.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Hou Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Volume 1 Only Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production / Translated From the Third German Edition By Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling and Edited By Frederick Engels

by Marx, Karl (1818-1883). Frederick Engels (Ed. )

price: $121.59

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition. Series: Half-guinea International Library. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Swan Sonnenschein Date Published: 1904

Description: Decsription: 800p. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Economics. Communism. Capitalism. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 800. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production. Translated From the Third German Edition, By Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling. and Edited By Frederick Engels

by Marx, Karl

price: $353.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Swan Sonnenschein Date Published: 1900

Description: Large 8vo. Publisher's burgundy full cloth with gilt titles to spine and publisher series motif blocked in black to upper, patterned endpapers. Part of the 'Half Guinea' library. Backstrip sunned, neat inscription to first blasnk. Near fine. SIXTH ENGLISH EDITION, reprinting the text of the first, which was issued in 2 volumes in 1886. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl

price: $850.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Co. / London: Swan Sonnenschein & Co. /, New York Date Published: 1889

Description: Aberdeen University Press [etc. ] on verso of half-title; Engel's preface dated 1886. "By Karl Marx / Translated from the Third German Edition, by Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling / And Edited by Friedrich Engels. " xxxi, 816 pages. The last chapter entitled "The Modern Theory of Colonisation" followed by "Works and Authors Quoted in "Capital". "--Light brownish cloth, soiled, cloth worn to boards at corners, short spine tears, label shadow on spine; hinge cracked. --Previous owners: Kessington ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Capital. a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, K

price: $18.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Glaisher Limited Date Published: 1918

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Translated from the third German edition, by Sam, uel Moore and Edward Aveling, 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Karl Marx

price: $21.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUBLISHING HOUSE.; LAWRENCE WISHART Date Published: 1954

Description: Published by FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUBLISHING HOUSE.; LAWRENCE WISHART in 1954. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7596651 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production. Volume One

by Marx, Karl

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1961. 807 pages. Volume one only. Contents are sound with some underlining and marginal notes scattered throughout. Blue cloth binding is clean with gilt stamping and embossment to the front cover. Overall a very good copy in a like, lightly edgeworn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Karl Marx

price: $25.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUBLISHING HOUSE.; LAWRENCE & WISHART Date Published: 1954

Description: Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House.; Lawrence & Wishart in 1954. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 807. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Capital: a Critical Analysis of Capitalist Production

by Marx, Karl

price: $26.62

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Glaisher, London Date Published: 1920

Description: Good. 5.75" By 8.75" Tall' Maroon cloth with faded but clear lettering on spine cloth. m Slightly bumped on back cover but generally in good tcondition. Creasing to the edge of a very few pages. Translated from the Third German Edition by Samuel Moore and Edward Aveling and edited by Frederick Engels. XXXII + 816 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.