» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joseph C Aldrich, Dr. Joe Joe Aldrich, Steve Halliday (Editor)

About this title: Gentle Persuasion is an encouraging appeal of all Christians of all ages and abilities to become part of God's strategy for brings needy men and women to Christ. Join Joe as he explains how cherry piess, hammers and saws, lawn mowers, broken-down cars, chariots of fire, babysitters, duck hunters, llama farmerss--and even attack lambs with steel wool--can draw your friends to the Savior.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, And Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., and Halliday, Steve (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently used, some wee bit of shelf wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Library pocket on first flypage of nice copy. No other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion used book

Gentle Persuasion

by Dr. Joseph C. Aldrich, Steve Halliday (Editor).

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON COVER, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Gentle Persuasion is an encouraging appeal of all Christians of all ages and abilities to become part of God's strategy for brings needy men and women to Christ. Join Joe as he explains how cherry piess, hammers and saws, lawn mowers, broken-down cars, chariots of fire, babysitters, duck hunters, llama farmerss--and even attack lambs with steel wool--can draw your friends to the Savior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., and Halliday, Steve (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. some shelf wear, tiny stains to cover, lioght yellowing, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Great Condition, has highlighting inside, some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., and Halliday, Steve (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker residue on front. Otherwise, a beautiful copy. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Common sense suggestions to help Christians in their work of evangelism. 237 pp. I see no flaws at all in this copy. I doubt it has been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., and Halliday, Steve (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. From church library gently read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Aldrich, Joseph C, and Aldrich, Joe Joe, Dr., and Halliday, Steve (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Trade Paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Joe Dr Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. Looks brand new except for a date inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ used book

Gentle Persuasion: Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

by Dr. Joe Aldrich

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780880702539 ISBN: 0880702532

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.