New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Seth Godin (Editor)

About this title: In 2003, Godin's "Purple Cow" challenged organizations to stand out in a world of brown cows--i.e. to create a "big moo." For this follow-up book, he worked with 32 of the world's smartest thinkers to gather insights for the concept. The result is a simple book that's fun to read and perfect for groups to share, discuss, and apply.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33, Seth Godin

price: $3.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 20 October, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33, Seth Godin

price: $3.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 20 October, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Contributor-Seth Godin

price: $4.24

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark on page edges. Hard cover with dust jacket. 042808. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by 33, The Group Of; Godin, Seth

price: $4.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Very Good. B000GIW464. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Godin, Seth (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some pages are creased at corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Contributor-Seth Godin

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some cover edgewear, corner of jacket flap clipped. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Contributor-Seth Godin

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. NEW, Hardcover, NO Markings, no price clips. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Seth Godin

price: $6.96

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very Good. C2005 Small hardcover & jacket with tight binding & clean pages. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premiere Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Seth Godin

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very Good. This copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears, creases. Tight text and spine. Clean Hard Cover. On bottom spine of Dust Jacket, a tiny piece of the cover is peeled off. Otherwise, Dust Jacket is also clean with light shelf/edge wear. Very interesting copy at an affordable price. (L 39) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Moo-the Group of 33 used book

Big Moo-the Group of 33

by Godin, Seth

price: $7.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Portfolio 2005. Weak Hinges. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Moo-the Group of 33 used book

Big Moo-the Group of 33

by Godin, Seth

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Portfolio 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable [Hardcover... new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable [Hardcover...

by The Group Of 33; Contributor-Seth Godin

price: $10.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

price: $10.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Godin, Seth (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Brand New First Edition HCDJ. Perfect boards, binding, interiors and unclipped DJ. Unmarked and unread. 5.5" x 7.25", 181 pages. A collaborative work by 33 bestselling authors and business superstars. 'The Big Moo' will help you drive growth, and change the culture of dedication, innovation and leadership in your organization. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by 33, The Group Of

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. 1591841038 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Godin, Seth (Editor)

price: $17.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33, Seth Godin

price: $19.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Godin, Seth (Editor)

price: $19.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Original Wraps ARC, highly collectible. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. 33 of the world's smartest business thinkers, blending their best ideas on how you can remarkablize your organization. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33; Seth Godin

price: $21.85

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account Date Published: 2005-10-20

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by Godin, Seth (Editor)

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portfolio, New York, NY 10014 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Very minor creasing to cover & corner of first page. Text is clean and very good. Collabortion of 33 of the world's smartest business thinkers, blending their best ideas on how you can remarkablize your organization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33 Seth Godin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by 33, The Group Of

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: Good. 1591841038 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable new book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by 33, The Group Of

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841036 ISBN: 1591841038

Description: New. 1591841038 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable used book

The Big Moo: Stop Trying to Be Perfect and Start Being Remarkable

by The Group Of 33, Seth Godin