Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881502442ISBN:0881502448
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings, jacket has some shelfwear, jacket in plastic, flaps taped to cover; copy has some soiled pages; text and binding firm. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Penny Spring & Sir Toby Glendower Myst Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Feels New; front cover has slight curve. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Penny Spring & Sir Toby Glendower Mystery. Audience: General/trade. 33/9 read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Later printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. 224 p.; 0.68" x 6.98" x 4.25". Penny Spring & Sir Toby Glendower Mystery. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, former owner's embossed library label is on the half-title page, overall a very crisp and clean first Foul Play Press edition! 224 very clean, unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "After their frantic Roman escapade, Penny and Sir Toby decide it's time for a rest. Sothey can't resist the offer of a house on Cape Cod. Again, however, their reputation as sleuths precedes them....." read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: Very Good. Book has been read and spine is slightly leaning (but no creases). Very light all-around wear otherwise. Clean pages with unmarked text. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press
Date Published: 4/19/1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Foul Play Press Book (W. W. Norton)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. 224 p. Penny Spring & Sir Toby Glendower Mystery. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881502442ISBN:0881502448
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Penny Spring & Sir Toby Glendower Myst Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881502442ISBN:0881502448
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780881502442ISBN:0881502448
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Price inside dustcover: $20.00-Stated First Edition-ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's initials (tiny) in book front-on blank page-NO tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-224 pages-Back from Rome, their ninth frantic escapade mercifully ended, Penny and Sir Toby decide it's high time for a rest. When they get the chance to return to Cape Cod, the scene of their second ... read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Foul Play Press Book, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780881502930ISBN:0881502936
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
"Penny Spring and Toby Glendower plan to spend a vacation on Cape Cod with their twin grandchildren, but an unexpected case of chicken pox spoils their plans. Then the local police ask for help about the murder of a community college teacher, whose body reappears months after her killing. Penny is outraged that no one realized the woman was missing, but Toby is more curious about the pile of books left with the woman's body. Another delightful adventure."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.