Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: More than 125 remarkable action photographs from the pages of Sports Illustrated capture some of the sports world's most memorable, offbeat events, moments, and eccentric personalities. 35,000 first printing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & Crisp pages, no marks or tears, edges & corners bumped, pg corners slightly turned up, old sticker peeled from front lower cover corner (over barcode) tight binding, glossy cover & photos, solid, cover pic... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tidal Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. 1932273182 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Hot Shots
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Time Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Fine- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
Date Published: 2004-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Like New. Minor DJ wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books4Cause ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sports Illustrated, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Book: Very Good. 4to. Unnumbered pages. 9 x 11 7/8. Black glossy wraps. read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very Good. 1932273182 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. 1932273182 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Hotshots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Fleder, Rob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hot Shots
by
Sports Illustrated (Edt), McDonell, Terry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good-Used. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books 4 Less ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Hot Shots
by
Fleder, Rob (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized, minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hot Shots
by
Sports Illustrated
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large pictoral. Great coffee table book. read more
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Good. 1932273182 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: BRAND NEW. 1932273182. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors of Sports Illustrated Magazine, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New in very good dust jacket. NEW! NEVER READ! ~2 INCH TEAR IN DUST JACKET/SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XLH783M. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Innovative Solutions ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports
by
Sports Illustrated And McDonell, Terry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: TIME INC HOME ENTERTAINMENT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New. -Stunning photography chronicles the sports world's most unforgettable game moments and the eccentric personalities that keep us entertained. -For the first time ever, Sports Illustrated gathers together all the craziest, weirdest and wildest photog... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)
by
Sports Illustrated
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography
by
Editors Of Sports Illustrated
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sports Illustrated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781932273182
ISBN: 1932273182
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.