» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Sports Illustrated, Terry McDonell (Foreword by)

About this title: More than 125 remarkable action photographs from the pages of Sports Illustrated capture some of the sports world's most memorable, offbeat events, moments, and eccentric personalities. 35,000 first printing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)

price: $2.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & Crisp pages, no marks or tears, edges & corners bumped, pg corners slightly turned up, old sticker peeled from front lower cover corner (over barcode) tight binding, glossy cover & photos, solid, cover pic... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated) used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $3.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. 1932273182 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Shots used book

Hot Shots

price: $4.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $8.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Like New. Minor DJ wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

price: $13.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Book: Very Good. 4to. Unnumbered pages. 9 x 11 7/8. Black glossy wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Sports Illustrated, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated) used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated) used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very Good. 1932273182 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. 1932273182 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hotshots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Hotshots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Fleder, Rob

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Shots used book

Hot Shots

by Fleder, Rob (Editor)

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Shots used book

Hot Shots

by Sports Illustrated

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large pictoral. Great coffee table book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookery, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $13.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Good. 1932273182 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $13.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $15.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: BRAND NEW. 1932273182. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors of Sports Illustrated Magazine, and McDonell, Terry (Foreword by)

price: $16.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New in very good dust jacket. NEW! NEVER READ! ~2 INCH TEAR IN DUST JACKET/SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XLH783M. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports

by Sports Illustrated And McDonell, Terry

price: $19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TIME INC HOME ENTERTAINMENT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. -Stunning photography chronicles the sports world's most unforgettable game moments and the eccentric personalities that keep us entertained. -For the first time ever, Sports Illustrated gathers together all the craziest, weirdest and wildest photog... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated) used book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography (Sports Illustrated)

by Sports Illustrated

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography new book

Sports Illustrated: Hot Shots: 21st Century Sports Photography

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated

price: $25.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781932273182 ISBN: 1932273182

Description: New. 1932273182 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.