|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Comp
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Crowell, Lawrence B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. 9812565159 Brand New Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Crowell, Lawrence B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. 9812565159 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-12-30
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005/12/30
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime: World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics-Vol. 25
by
Lawrence B. Cromwell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. 2005. Originally published at $89.00. read more
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Crowell, Lawrence B.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Good. 9812565159 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Crowell, Lawrence B.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. 9812565159 Used item-remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Ch...
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Three key aspects of quantum gravity are considered in this book: phenomenology, potential experimental aspects and foundational theory. The phenomenology is the treatment of metric quantum fluctuations as torsional curves that deviate from classical expectations. This leads to possible experimental configurations that may detect such ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005/12/30
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime
by
Crowell, Lawrence B
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics, 25. New read more
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime
by
Crowell, Lawrence B
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics, 25. New read more
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Three key aspects of quantum gravity are considered in this book: phenomenology, potential experimental aspects and foundational theory. The phenomenology is the treatment of metric quantum fluctuations as torsional curves that deviate from classical expectations. This leads to possible experimental configurations that may detect such fluctuations. Most of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quantum Fluctuations of Spacetime (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) (World Scientific Series in Contemporary Chemical Physics) Vol.25
by
Lawrence B. Crowell
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005/12/30
ISBN-13: 9789812565150
ISBN: 9812565159
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|