» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Monkey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Monkey

by J Stone

About this title: With the destruction of the temple and the deaths of his older brothers and Grandmaster, Malao is forced to face things he'd rather not, including rumors of the Monkey King, a mysterious recluse who is said to act, and look, a lot like him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830747 ISBN: 037583074X

Description: Very Good. 037583074X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780375830747 ISBN: 037583074X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Ancestors #2: Monkey (5 Ancestors) used book

Five Ancestors #2: Monkey (5 Ancestors)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830747 ISBN: 037583074X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375830747 ISBN: 037583074X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) used book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) new book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Monkey new book

The Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830747 ISBN: 037583074X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Paperback), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) new book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Jeff Stone

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2) new book

Monkey (the Five Ancestors, Book 2)

by Stone, Jeff

price: $8.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New. 0375830731 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey: the Five Ancestors, Book 2 used book

Monkey: the Five Ancestors, Book 2

by Stone, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Stone, Jeff., Random House, nd, c2005, 1st U.S. Edition? (series of numbers beginning with "2"), red decorated blind stamped boards, fine w/dj, 189 pp, 8vo, "The legend unravels..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Ancestors #2: Monkey (5 Ancestors) new book

Five Ancestors #2: Monkey (5 Ancestors)

by Jeff Stone

price: $10.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monkey (Five Ancestors)

by Jeff Stone

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340902318 ISBN: 0340902310

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NOT an Ex-Library! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey (5 Ancestors) new book

Monkey (5 Ancestors)

by Jeff Stone

price: $13.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monkey (Five Ancestors)

by Jeff Stone

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340902318 ISBN: 0340902310

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Monkey new book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Five Ancestors (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Monkey used book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover SIGNED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Monkey new book

Monkey

by Stone, Jeff

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375830730 ISBN: 0375830731

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375830730. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Jose, Paragon, IN

"This book continunes the series but this time based mainly aroung the second brother the monkey kung fu master malao."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Keiden, The United States

"good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By James, Gary, IN

"Just like the first one, this book is awesome! It ties in the storyline, going right on from the end of the first. I seriously recommend reading this book, and the whole series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By John, Lehi, UT

"this was my second favorite book of the series. It had an interesting plot and story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Monkey by J Stone

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Snake

Snake

by Jeff Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.27!

Crane

Crane

by Jeff Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Tiger

Tiger

by Jeff Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.82!

Eagle

Eagle

by Jeff Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Last of the Sky Pirates

Last of the Sky Pirates

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!