» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

For the Death of Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

For the Death of Me

by Quintin Jardine

About this title: It's summertime in Monaco and Oz Blackstone is sitting on the verandah of his opulent mansion - one of three homes - idly gazing at Roman Abramovich's luxury yacht as it gently cruises into the harbour. Life doesn't get much better than this. But somebody knows where he lives. A struggling author sweet talks him into buying the movie rights to his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: Fine. 0755321065 New Book Unread May Have Remainder Mark In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Oz Blackstone Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me new book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: New. 0755321065 New Book Unread May Have Remainder Mark In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $3.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $3.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 6/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Fine. 0755321057 BRAND NEW! Book shows slight shelf wear, including slight curl to pages, otherwise BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Very Good. 0755321073 A used & Unread Book that May Have Creases, Tears on Cover, Pages or DustJacket. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) new book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: New. 0755321073 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) new book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $4.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0755321057. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755321056 ISBN: 0755321057

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with light shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me new book

For the Death of Me

by Quintin Jardine

price: $5.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Quintin Jardine

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me new book

For the Death of Me

by Jardine, Quintin

price: $11.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 404 p. Oz Blackstone Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me used book

For the Death of Me

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755321063 ISBN: 0755321065

Description: Very Good. 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY COPY-PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries) used book

For the Death of Me (Oz Blackstone Mysteries)

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755321070 ISBN: 0755321073

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Death of Me

by Quintin Jardine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780755338719 ISBN: 0755338715

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.