» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Embroiderer's Floral

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Embroiderer's Floral

by Janet Haigh

About this title: Flowers are the universally popular motif for embroidery, whether for small decorative embellishments on clothes and household linens or for large embroidered pictures suitable for framing. Janet Haigh presents inspirational designs and techniques for creating a wide range of popular flowers in crewelwork, applique, and counted cross-stitch. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $3.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Fine. 0873494431 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. 0873494431 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. 0873494431 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. 0873494431 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very Good. 0873494431 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to edges. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Embroiderer's Floral new book

Embroiderer's Floral

by Janet Haigh

price: $17.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $21.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Inc., Iola, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "A unique guide to embroidering flowers in a variety of styles, from crewel work and cross0stitch to hand and machine applique; Offers a directory of 20 popular garden flowers to embroider; Introduces simple designing techniques for developing many different embroidered fabrics; Contains a full step-by-step glossary of all the stitches and templates from which to copy the flowers used in the embroideries. " This book has 160 pages and is profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Embroiderer's Floral used book

Embroiderer's Floral

by Janet Haigh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Embroiderer's Floral used book

Embroiderer's Floral

by Janet Haigh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh; John Heseltine

price: $4.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780873494434. New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.47 x 9.96 x 7.96 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh; Photographer-John Heseltine

price: $4.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet; Heseltine, John

price: $8.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very Good. 0873494431. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.47 x 9.96 x 7.96 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet; Heseltine, John

price: $9.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: As New. 0873494431. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.47 x 9.96 x 7.96 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet; Heseltine, John

price: $10.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. 0873494431. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.47 x 9.96 x 7.96 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Embroiderer's Floral By Haigh, Janet used book

Embroiderer's Floral By Haigh, Janet

price: $13.48

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches and Motifs for Popular Flowers in Embroidery

by Haigh, Janet

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Embroiderers Floral

by Haigh, Janet

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ANOVA BOOKS + ISBN-13: 9781855859753 ISBN: 1855859750

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh; Photographer-John Heseltine

price: $25.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery new book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh; Photographer-John Heseltine

price: $27.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery used book

The Embroiderer's Floral: Designs, Stitches & Motifs for Poular Flowers in Embroidery

by Janet Haigh

price: $40.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494434 ISBN: 0873494431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Catherine, Cleveland, OH

"A terrific instructional with a variety of techniques included."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.