» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E Katz, MD

About this title: A leading expert in the field of prostate health shows men how to markedly reduce their risk not only of prostate cancer but also enlarged prostate and prostatitis with the latest breakthroughs from traditional and alternative medicine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Fine. 1893910377. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Fine. 1893910377. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E.

price: $2.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: New. 1893910393 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y48O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $3.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $3.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. Clean, no marks or tears, bit of edging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health

by Katz, Aaron E.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freedom Press, Topanga, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Katz offers a comprehensive guide to both conventional and holistic therapies for prostate disease. Covers have light shelf wear. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E.

price: $6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Freedom Press ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Good. 1893910393 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: New. BK3. New paperback! This book was purchased from a small bookstore liquidation and has not been owned by an individual. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: New. Soft back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise[bx61] is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*(ALB) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freedom Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781893910393 ISBN: 1893910393

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Vg condition. Clean pages. No spine creases. Vg condition. Clean pages. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Aaron E. Katz

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Freedom Press (CA) Date Published: September, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies new book

Dr. Katz's Guide to Prostate Health: From Conventional to Holistic Therapies

by Katz, Aaron E, MD

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Freedom Publishing Company (IL) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781893910379 ISBN: 1893910377

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.