» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ small paperback, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear to cover. Pages tanning otherwise very good. Historical novel about the pilots and planes of World War I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Book good with spine creasing; no internal markings; no remainder mark. Clean, straight and tight. 1983. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen, 1907-

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1972, c.1970

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. slight crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons: the Men and the Planes of Ww1

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons: the Men and the Planes of Ww1

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Note-Book is slightly misshapen due to poor stacking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons: the Men and the Planes of Ww1

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: GOOD. USED Good Crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $2.49

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good. Copyright@1995. hardback book w/DJ. smaller size. price has not been printed on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345308917 ISBN: 0345308913

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ pages slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of World War I

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Binding: boards Publisher: B&N, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Owner's embossment, fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons: the Men and the Planes of Ww1

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of Wwi

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Barnes & Noble, 1995, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of Wwi

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of Wwi

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons Men and Planes of Ww1

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 365pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons Men and Planes of Ww1

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canvas Falcons Men and Planes of Ww1

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good in Near fine jacket. VG++/near fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345025005 ISBN: 0345025008

Description: Near Fine. First printing, very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Stephen Longstreet

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1995 reprint of 1970 edition Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very good hardcover book in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canvas Falcons: the Men and Planes of World War I

by Longstreet, Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566196697 ISBN: 1566196698

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 365 pp. Fourth printing thus. Underlining on c. 3 pages; previous owner note on front free endpaper. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.