Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Ann Rule
About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling true-crime writer comes the tenth shocking collection of true stories from her personal crime files. Rule expertly analyzes these headline-making cases, unmasking the deadly motives behind the appalling crimes. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
(209 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear, spine is creased, pages are clean and unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Audience: General/trade. read more
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 10)
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very Good. 074344874X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 10)
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. 074344874X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket True Crime
Date Published: Dec 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: C. 1st. Prt. 074344874X. read more
Worth More Dead
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Spine cresed. Light wear. Very light stain at the page bottom. Text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 10)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 10)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: And Other True Cases Vol. 10
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 418 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 10. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Worth More Dead: and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files, Vol. 10)
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005-11-29
ISBN-13: 9780743448741
ISBN: 074344874X
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Sheila ,
The United States
"1) This book is almost TOO well-written. I may sleep with a light on tonight. 2) If you're looking for my faith in humnanity, I think I left it on page 378. 3) The line The body in the tub had just sat up is the most chilling line I've ever read in anything in my life. ...I may sleep with a light on forever."
rating
3 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Cheryl ,
Sonoita, AZ
"After the first one or two short true-crime reads, they start sounding the same in this edition."
rating
5 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By Jbellaus ,
Brookside, NJ
"Love all of her books."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Kristen ,
Easthampton, MA
"all about people that kill other people over greed and jealousy"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.