» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

by Chuck Williams (Editor), Michael McLaughlin, Noel Barnhurst (Photographer)

About this title: Featuring 41 recipes, "Thanksgiving" helps cooks find creative ways to prepare the main course, including a brined turkey breast and a hickory-smoked turkey. The dishes are arranged by courses so that finding the right starters, side dishes, and desserts is a breeze. Each recipe page features a beautiful photograph plus a sidebar with helpful tips. The "Basics" section covers everything from planning a menu to carving the bird.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by Michael McLaughlin; Noel Barnhurst; Editor-Chuck Williams

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection used book

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection

by McLaughlin, Michael; McLoughlin, Michael; Williams, Chuck; Barnhurst, Noel

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, scuffs-Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks-Sticker on FFEP-Few marks-Light wear, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by McLaughlin, Michael; Barnhurst, Noel

price: $10.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. 0743225023 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by McLaughlin, Michael And Barnhurst, Noel; Williams, Chuck

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Notation on one recipe; otherwise, looks brand new! ! 0743225023. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.7 x 9.31 x 8.61 Inches; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by Michael McLaughlin; Noel Barnhurst; Editor-Chuck Williams

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New in New jacket. New book, dj shows extremely light edge wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by Michael McLaughlin, Noel Barnhurst

price: $13.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection used book

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection

by McLaughlin, Michael; McLoughlin, Michael; Williams, Chuck; Barnhurst, Noel

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1098765432 Binding: Black Lettered Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 8 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sew signatures. No apparent wear. Copiously illustrated with color photos. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, analysis, application, or just enjoyment, this is the one, a satisfying copy. 127 pages, indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving new book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

by Williams, Chuck (Editor), and McLaughlin, Michael, and Barnhurst, Noel (Photographer)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williams-Sonoma Collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection new book

Thanksgiving: William Sonoma Collection

by McLaughlin, Michael / Williams, Chuck (Editor) / Barnhurst, Noel (Photos) / Williams, Chuck / Barnhu

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743225021. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by Michael McLaughlin, Noel Barnhurst

price: $17.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving new book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

by McLaughlin, Michael

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma Collection) used book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma Collection)

by Michael McLaughlin And Chuck Williams

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

W-S Thanksgiving new book

W-S Thanksgiving

by McLaughlin

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743225023. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving new book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

by McLaughlin, Michael

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving new book

The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving

by Williams, Chuck; McLaughlin, Michael And

price: $13.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FREE PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. Featuring 41 recipes, "Thanksgiving" helps cooks find creative ways to prepare the main course, including a brined turkey breast and a hickory-smoked turkey. The dishes are arranged by courses so that finding the right starters, side dishes, and dess... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Thanksgiving (Williams-Sonoma)

by Michael McLaughlin

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743225021 ISBN: 0743225023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Janet, Bronx, NY

"Since I was making my first turkey this year, I needed guidance. Found advice along with some good recipes for Popovers, Golden Mashed Potatoes with Leeks & Sour Cream, and Steamed Cranberry Pudding. Didn't particularly like the Cranberry Sauce made with Apple Cider & Cinammon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Erin, Asbury Park, NJ

"This is a nice detailed cookbook to show you how to prepare an interesting Thanksgiving feast. Although I would be prone to using traditional recipes for this holiday, I may try many of these for alternate occasions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 25 Contributor Top 25 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Perfect Recipes for Your Thanksgiving Dinner, Oct 14, 2008
By skyprincess, California

"I purchased this book years ago and have used it whenever I am in charge of preparing Thanksgiving dinner. I have also loaned it out. Either way, the results are the same--rave reviews for fabulous dinners! There are many options in this book for cooking the turkey, the stuffing and for the many side dishes. Each recipe serves at least eight people. Each recipe is unique, impressive and within the skill range of most cooks comfortable with meal preparation. I highly recommend this collection of recipes!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 14, 2008
By Ana, San Mateo, CA

"Classic recipes for Thanksgiving. Good recipes for entertaining too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The Williams-Sonoma Collection: Thanksgiving by Chuck Williams (Editor), Michael McLaughlin, Noel Barnhurst (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.