» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Uranus

by Jeff Green

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $7.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, very minor spine creasing. Bottom of front cover has crease near spine. Pages are mostly white, with underlinging and markings throughout. Front hinge is weakened, binding is good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uranus

by Green, Jeff, and Green, Henry

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uranus

by Green, Jeff, and Green, Henry

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $33.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1988, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear-bent corners-pages bent-inscription on inside cover-highlighting throughout-writing throughout Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus

by Green,

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Very Good. 0875422977. Light shelf wear, light reading creases to spine, tight binding and NO markings. Astrology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library; 0.25 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus: Freedom From the Known

by Green, Jeff

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Light shelf wear, otherwise appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $36.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $36.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

price: $37.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $68.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Uranus (Llewellyn's Modern Astrology Library)

by Green

price: $193.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875422978 ISBN: 0875422977

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.