» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Michelle A Green, Jo Ann C Rowell

About this title: A comprehensive source for teaching th subject of health insurance and reimbursement. The book contains chapters on common health insurance plans, reimbursement and legal issues, separate chapters on coding systems, and introductory information on the health insurance field.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Michelle A. Green

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement (Understanding Health Insurance) used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement (Understanding Health Insurance)

by Jo Ann C. Rowell, Michelle A. Green

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Rowell, Jo Ann C.; Green, Michelle A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Good. 1401895956 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS AND HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE. DOES NOT INCLUDE CD (STOCK#: NOENN-QC1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th 2003. 2nd Printing ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $21.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Well used book; corners may be frayed; binding may have name on it; writing and hilites. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks Galore, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

UNDERSTANDING HEALTH INSURANCE 8TH 2006 1401895956 VG used book

UNDERSTANDING HEALTH INSURANCE 8TH 2006 1401895956 VG

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition 2nd Printing ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning, 8894 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 696 pages titled " UNDERSTANDING HEALTH INSURANCE " A GUIDE TO BILLING AND REIMBURSEMENT " Eighth Edition, written by Green and Rowell and published in 2006 by Thomson Delmar Learning ( ISBN 1-4018-9595-6 ) This textbook originally included a CD ROM, but is now missing. (8894) This textbook has very minor cover and corner wear. The cover corners are slightly scuffed and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $34.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cengage Learning

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 9th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 8th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance used book

Understanding Health Insurance

price: $40.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance used book

Understanding Health Insurance

price: $40.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance used book

Understanding Health Insurance

price: $40.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: Acceptable. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understand. Health Insurance used book

Understand. Health Insurance

by Green

price: $45.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: TextbooksRus #8997678. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Jo Ann C. Rowell; Michelle A. Green

price: $48.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Like New. This 8th edition paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Includes a CD. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Jo Ann C. Rowell; Michelle A. Green

price: $55.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement new book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Jo Ann C. Rowell; Michelle A. Green

price: $74.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: New. New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of notes/highlights. Includes Unopened CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th

by Green, Michelle A.

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has some highlighting and marking, the cover has some shelf wear with light front upper corner curl and a curl to the front side outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th

by Green, Michelle A.

price: $88.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Used Very Good. Clean Text, the cover has minor shelf and corner wear. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th used book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th

by Green, Michelle A.

price: $89.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some marking, the cover has minor wear. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th new book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th

by Green, Michelle A.

price: $94.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: New. Book is New, Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th new book

Understanding Health Insurance: a Guide to Billing and Reimbursement, 8th

by Green, Michelle A.

price: $96.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401895952 ISBN: 1401895956

Description: New. Book is New, Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: new book

Understanding Health Insurance:

by Green Rowell

price: $100.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance new book

Understanding Health Insurance

by Michelle A. Green; Jo Ann C. Rowell

price: $100.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance new book

Understanding Health Insurance

by Michelle A. Green; Jo Ann C. Rowell

price: $112.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement new book

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $113.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement new book

Understanding Health Insurance: A Guide to Billing and Reimbursement

by Green, Michelle A, and Rowell, Jo Ann C

price: $115.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Health Insurance new book

Understanding Health Insurance

by Green, Michelle A.; Rowell, Jo Ann C.

price: $124.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781418067069 ISBN: 1418067067

Description: New. 1418067067 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C25). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.