» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

About this title: Written by an immigration attorney, this bestselling book - now completely revised and updated - covers every possible way to legally enter and live in the United States. Readers find out how the U.S. immigration system really works, and how to qualify for: student visas, work visas, asylum, green cards, citizenship U.S. Immigration Made Easy provides all the necessary form and the step-by-step instructions needed to fill them out. Hopeful immigrants will learn how to fill out and file all the required paperwork, and get the inside scoop on how to approach the enormous INS bureaucracy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: Good. 29-X Thirteenth Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nolo Press Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray, Carl Falstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Good. 1413304095 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by J.D., Ilona Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: Good. 1413306527 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona M.

price: $8.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Good Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. 12th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

price: $9.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nolo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Very Good. This 12 Edition Ex-Library copy is in excellent condition. The usual stamp and stickers. However, copy is not marred by same. Otherwise, No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears. Tight text and spine. No Dust Jacket. Soft Cover has light shelf/edge wear. Remarkable copy on Immigration Law, worth having at an affordable price. (K 64) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2006-04 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2006-04 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona M.

price: $13.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: New. 1413304095. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray J.D.

price: $15.79

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: New. Brand new & unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray J.D.

price: $18.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781413306521 ISBN: 1413306527

Description: New. New 13th edition-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in nice condition. No remainder mark or price tag. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2006-04 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Ex-library book has usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2006-04 ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona / Evans, Jeptha (Con) / Lieberman, Ruby (Con)

price: $40.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nolo Date Published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781413309218 ISBN: 1413309216

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781413309218. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Bray, Ilona, and Evans, Jeptha (Revised by), and Lieberman, Ruby (Revised by)

list price: $44.99

our price: $40.49

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781413309218 ISBN: 1413309216

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. Contains: Illustrations. U.S. Immigration Made Easy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy new book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona Bray

price: $44.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781413309218 ISBN: 1413309216

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

U.S. Immigration Made Easy used book

U.S. Immigration Made Easy

by Ilona M. Bray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413304091 ISBN: 1413304095

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.