» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Urania: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

To Urania: Poems

by Joseph Brodsky

About this title: The eponymous Urania is the eighth muse, and is associated with astronomy and the firmament. In these poems she rules the void into which all history flows meaninglessly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Good. 0374523339 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $2.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foundation Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $2.64

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Reaminder-marked, d/j creased in back--all VG, tright & clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 173 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very Good. 0374523339 Minor edge wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $3.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very Good. 0374523339 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems new book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: New. 0374523339 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very Good. 0374523339 Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Gently read, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Press/FSG, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. 173 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Press/FSG, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. 173 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very Good. Second printing, 1995. Corner wear. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 170 pp. 6 x 9. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. White dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very Good Plus. Mildly Soiled Dust Jacket. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIAELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 6.25" x 9.25" 170 pp. Second printing. Translated from the Russian by Alan Myers. Covers with a slight bow. Dj with some very light edge wear and soiling-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems new book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $15.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Joseph Brodsky

price: $15.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has faint stains on front and general light soiling; green sticker upper front edge. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MacElderry Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Joseph Brodsky

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Some fading and wear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Very Good+ Looks unread, slight curl to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $8.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FS&G Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

To Urania: Poems used book

To Urania: Poems

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374523336 ISBN: 0374523339

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Urania used book

To Urania

by Brodsky, Joseph

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374172534 ISBN: 0374172536

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.