» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sugar Sugar Rune

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Japan's answer to Sabrina the teenage witch arrives in the U.S. just in time for Halloween as a delightful new edition to this manga program.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sugar Sugar Rune 2 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Moyoco Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Moyoco Anno

price: $2.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1: Queen of Hearts new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1: Queen of Hearts

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2: Which Witch Will Win? new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2: Which Witch Will Win?

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. New paperback, no marks, no wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Moyoco Anno

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: Very Good. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Slight tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune) new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune)

by Moyoco Anno

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune new book

Sugar Sugar Rune

by Anno, Moyoco, and Ihne, Yayoi (Translated by), and DeFilippis, Nunzio (Adapted by)

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.31

you save: $1.64 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sugar Sugar Rune, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune new book

Sugar Sugar Rune

by Anno, Moyoco, and Ihne, Yayoi (Translated by), and DeFilippis, Nunzio (Adapted by)

price: $10.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sugar Sugar Rune, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune) new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune)

by Moyoco Anno

price: $10.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 2 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 2

by Ihne, Yayoi / Anno, Moyoko / Defilippis, Nunzio / Weir, Christina

price: $11.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345486301. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune) used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 (Sugar Sugar Rune)

by Moyoco Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Sugar Rune Vol 1. used book

Sugar Sugar Rune Vol 1.

by Anno Moyoco

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Del Rey/Kodansha Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Fine, unused paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Queen of Hearts-Sugar Sugar Rune new book

Queen of Hearts-Sugar Sugar Rune

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Full Number Line Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BRAND NEW.....MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR....FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Sugar Rune #2 used book

Sugar Sugar Rune #2

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Which Witch Will Win-Sugar Sugar Rune new book

Which Witch Will Win-Sugar Sugar Rune

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Full Number Line Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345486301 ISBN: 0345486307

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BRAND NEW.....MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR....FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Sugar Rune 1 new book

Sugar Sugar Rune 1

by Anno, Moyoco

price: $6.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345486295 ISBN: 0345486293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.