New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Science Fiction Daw 30th Anniversary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The bestselling masters of science fiction celebrate 30 years of Daw Books by contributing a brand new story to this special commemorative anthology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Wollheim, Betsy (Editor), And Gilbert, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Anniversary Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Wollheim, Betsy (Editor), And Gilbert, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Anniversary Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Very Good. 0756400643 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology new book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New. 0756400643 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show minor wear. Hardcover. 30th Annv. 2002 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Fine. 0756400643. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various~Betsy Wollheim~Sheila Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction used book

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R. & Gilbert, Sheila E. (Editors)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Daw Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary used book

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R. & Sheila E. Gilbert

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New York: DAW Books 2002 First Edition 1st printing DAW Book Collectors No. 1221 462 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, tiny corner ding & a little wear at spine bottom o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES-Stories by Brian Stableford, Brian Aldiss, Ron Goulart, Robert Sheckley, Neal Barrett, Jr., C.J. Cherryh, Timothy Zahn, Frederick Pohl, Tad Williams, Ian Watson, Charles Harness, C. S. Friedman, Charles Ingrid, Cheryl Franklin, Eluki Bes ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various; Betsy Wollheim (Editor); Sheila Gilbert (Editor)

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 9.42 x 6.4 x 1.57. Nice Tight Clean copy! 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various; Editor-Betsy Wollheim; Editor-Sheila Gilbert

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st print. Small stain on top page edges. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various; Wollheim, Betsy; Gilbert, Sheila

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Fine. 0756400643 DAW hardcover w/dj, 2002, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new)...Not a RUINED remainder marked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology new book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various...

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New. 2002 Hardcover w/Jacket 30th Anniversary Edition by DAW. Minorshelf wear to cover. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology new book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various...

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New. 2002 Hardcover w/Jacket 30th Anniversary Edition by DAW Books, Inc. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Science Fiction Daw: 30th Anniversary

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R.

price: $11.24

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: no jacket. Book Condition: very good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction (Daw Science Fiction Ser. ) used book

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction (Daw Science Fiction Ser. )

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R. (Editor); Gilbert, Sheila E. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : D A W Books, Incorporated, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Black remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Otherworld Rare and Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary (Daw Books Collectors No. 1221) used book

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary (Daw Books Collectors No. 1221)

by Elizabeth R. Wolheim And Sheila E. Gilbert (Edited By)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing, May 2002 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 462 pp. Flawless book. Collections features work by Brian Stableford, Brian Aldiss, Ron Goulart, Robert Sheckley, Neal Barrett, Jr., C.J. Cherryh, Timothy Zahn, Frederik Pohl, Tad Williams, Ian Watson CHarles harness, C.S. Friedman, Charles Ingrid, Cheryl Franklin, Eluki Bes Shahar, Kate Elliott, S. Andrew Swann, Lisanne Norman, Julie E. Czerneda. Minor wear to top of dj. A rare gem! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology By Various; Wollheim, new book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology By Various; Wollheim,

price: $18.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction used book

30th Anniversary Daw Science Fiction

by Wollheim, Elizabeth R. & Sheila E. Gilbert, Ed

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Daw, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Signed by Author First edition, hardcover. SIGNED on half-title page by contributor Neal Barrett, Jr. Fine in Fine DJ. Stories by C. J. Cherryh, Brian Aldiss, C. S. Friedman, Frederik Pohl, Neal Barrett, Robert Sheckley, Tad Williams, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thirtieth (30th) Anniversary Daw: Science Fiction: the Home Front; Aboard the Beatitude; Odd Job 213; Agamemnon's Run; Grubber; the Sandman the Tinman and the Betty B; the Big Picture; a Home for the Old Ones; Not With a Whimper Either; Station Ganymede used book

Thirtieth (30th) Anniversary Daw: Science Fiction: the Home Front; Aboard the Beatitude; Odd Job 213; Agamemnon's Run; Grubber; the Sandman the Tinman and the Betty B; the Big Picture; a Home for the Old Ones; Not With a Whimper Either; Station Ganymede

by Wollheim, Elizabeth; Gilbert, Sheila E. (Brian Stableford; Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Robert Sheckley; Neal Barrett; C. J....

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. (xviii) 462 pp. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; violet decorated endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Home Front by Brian Stableford; Aboard the Beatitude by Brian W. Aldiss; Odd Job 213 by Ron Goulart; Agamemnon's Run by Robert Sheckley; Grubber by Neal Barrett Jr.; The Sandman the Tinman and the Betty B by C. J. Cherryh; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary **Signed** used book

Science Fiction: Daw 30th Anniversary **Signed**

by Wollheim, Elizabeth Edited By; Gilbert, Sheila; Pohl, Frederik; Williams, Tad; Elliott, Kate; Norman, Lisanne; Zahn, Timothy

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Daw Books Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Contributors Signed so far by Frederik Pohl, Tad Williams, Kate Elliott, Lisanne Norman and Timothy Zahn on their stories-signatures only-received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology used book

Daw 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Anthology

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780756400644 ISBN: 0756400643

Description: Good in Good jacket.