» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair

by David Day, Albert Jackson, Popular Mechanics Magazine (Editor)

About this title: Here's expert advice for the do-it-yourselfer at every level. Includes coverage of over two hundred home-improvement subjects, making this volume the most comprehensive guide available. Over 3,000 color photos, illustrations, and tables.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Popular Mechanics Home How-to: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair

by Day, David, And Jackson, Albert, And Popular

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair

by Day, David, and Jackson, Albert, and Popular Mechanics Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day. This home maintenance book is filled with practical advice on how to save money, time, and aggravation on everything from plumbing to color schemes. More than 200 subjects are covered, richly supplemented with over 3, 000 color photographs, diagrams, and tables. Illustrated step-by-step directions clearly and precisely walk you through each task. A unique system of cross-referencing-color-coded ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by David Day, Albert Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-To: Building, Remodeling, Decorating, Repair

by Day, David, and Jackson, Albert, and Popular Mechanics Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Fine. 0688085121. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $4.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to new book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: New. 0688085121 Thanks XH41. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to new book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: New. 0688085121 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XE21. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10h x 9w. A nice big 512 page book. Here's expert advice for the do-it-yourselfer at every level. Includes coverage of over two hundred home-improvement subjects, making this volume the most comprehensive guide available. Over 3, 000 color photos, illustrations, and tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Jackson, Albert; Day, David

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very Good. 0688085121 Very good in torn and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson, David Day

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Mechanics Home How-to used book

Popular Mechanics Home How-to

by Albert Jackson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688085124 ISBN: 0688085121

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.