» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Playboy Blondes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Playboy Blondes

by James R Petersen (Text by)

About this title: Do blondes have more fun? Back in the golden years of Playboy magazine, it seems like all the bunnies had more fun - building sandcastles in the buff, romping on tiger skin rugs or starting a mischievous pillow fight. From Playboy's classic archives comes a trilogy of pocket-sized volumes that celebrate hair color and the girls who know how to put it to such good use. Whether sun-kissed gold, bombshell brown or fire-engine red, every stripe of bunny is quintessentially captured in these timeless colour photographs from the 50's, 60's and early 70's. A spot-on introduction by former Playboy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $3.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. 0811848566. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. 0811848566 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by Petersen, James

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: Good. 081186426X Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. ~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

" Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by James Petersen

price: $5.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. 0811848566 Brand New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Playboy: Blondes used book

Playboy: Blondes

price: $13.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Playboy Blondes new book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R (Text by)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Playboy Blondes new book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2005-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811848565. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

" Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by James Petersen

price: $26.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: Fine. Light edge wear to slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by James Petersen

price: $27.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by Petersen, James

price: $62.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: New. 081186426X Shrink-wrapped. There is a tiny tear in the wrap on the back lower right side. Fast shipping. Thank you for browsing our selections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OldTowneBooksandBrew, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playboy Blondes used book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0811848566. Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Erotica. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.71 x 8.11 x 6.22 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

price: $11.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy Blondes used book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy Blondes new book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy Blondes new book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy Blondes used book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Extremely minor edge wear to jacket and small amount of price sticker residue on jacket. Inside is tight and clean! Looks great! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy Blondes new book

Playboy Blondes

by Petersen, James R.

price: $13.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. From "Playboy's" classic archives comes a trilogy of stocking-sized volumes, each devoted to a certain hair color destined to quicken a man's pulse. Beauties of every tress are captured in these timeless color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

O/S Playboy: Blondes new book

O/S Playboy: Blondes

price: $18.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: New. O/S Playboy: Blondes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Playboy: Blondes new book

Playboy: Blondes

by Jim Petersen

price: $24.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811848565 ISBN: 0811848566

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by James Petersen

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books 2007-12-21 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Playboy " Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads (3 Volume Slipcase)

by James Petersen

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books 2007-12-21 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811864268 ISBN: 081186426X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.